MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Movie Offers  Upcoming Movies   News   Stories   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Samantha

Actor


Also Known As: Samantha Akkineni
Born: 28 April 1987
Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Languages Known For: Telugu

References:


Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Family Man Season 2 Trailer: Manoj Bajpayee in a new mission, Samantha in a deadly avatar

Published On: 19 May 2021

After a long wait, The Family Man season 2 trailer is finally upon us. The makers of Manoj Bajpayee, Samantha Akkineni-starrer on Wednesday released the trailer of The Family Man Season 2, The season will premiere on June 4th on Amazon Prime Video.... Read more


Bollywood The Family Man Trailer The Family Man 2 Manoj Bajpayee Priyamani Samantha Akkeneni Amazon Prime Video Sharib Hashmi

Samantha Akkineni looks divine in a white silk organza saree

Samantha Akkineni looks divine in a white silk organza saree

Published On: 16 March 2021

Samantha Akkineni picked silk Organza sari by House Of Three Studio. The classic number features ocean life lace scallop embroidered borders and hand-embroidered 3D fish with shells and sequins details. She paired the saree with, out pearl embroidery blouse.... Read more


Tollywood Samantha Akkineni Fashion Saree

Samantha Akkineni  in a pastel outfit

Samantha Akkineni in a pastel outfit

Published On: 05 February 2021

Arpita Mehta's signature mirror work and shell designs make for the perfect exotic looks and in her 10-year celebration, friend Samantha Ruth Prabhu celebrates just that. Samantha Ruth Prabhu's outfit is a stunning pastel pick which is perfect not just for a beach wedding but also an intimate garden wedding.... Read more


Tollywood Samantha Akkineni Fashion Lehenga Fashion Arpita Mehta Mirror

Samantha Akkineni  in a mustard yellow outfit

Samantha Akkineni in a mustard yellow outfit

Published On: 21 January 2021

Samantha is wearing an oversized mustard yellow shirt with large white polka dots. She teams it up with a pair of matching palazzos and golden high heels. Check out the pic.... Read more


Tollywood Samantha Akkineni Fashion Family man 2 promotion

Samantha Akkineni opted for olive green outfit

Samantha Akkineni opted for olive green outfit

Published On: 21 January 2021

The actress opted for olive green that is crafted with tulle layered ruffles at shoulder. She paired it with black washed mid-rise jeans featuring unfinished seams, and cut out hem by Dhruv Kapoor.... Read more


Tollywood Samantha Akkineni Fashion Family Man 2 Promotion

Samantha Akkineni looks stunning  in denim midi dress

Samantha Akkineni looks stunning in denim midi dress

Published On: 17 January 2021

Samantha completed her look with layered makeup, bright lips, and curly hair. She looked every bit gorgeous in it. Sam loves experimenting with her outfits and chooses to go the unconventional way all the time. ... Read more


Tollywood Samantha Akkineni Blue dress Fashion Famil Man 2 Promotion

Samantha Akkineni spots a Beige Jumpsuit for Family Man 2 promtion

Samantha Akkineni spots a Beige Jumpsuit for Family Man 2 promtion

Published On: 17 January 2021

Samantha Ruth Prabhu picks a fabulous beige jumpsuit for a minimal yet stylish look to kickstart the promotions of The Family Man Season 2. Check out the pic.... Read more


Tollywood Samantha Akkineni Fashion Pant Suit beige Family Man 2

Samantha Akkineni joins the sets of Tamil film Kaathu Vaakula Rendu Kadhal

Samantha Akkineni joins the sets of Tamil film Kaathu Vaakula Rendu Kadhal

Published On: 16 December 2020

Director Vignesh Shivn, who took to Instagram to share a video, welcomed her to the sets by presenting her a bouquet.... Read more


Kollywood Kaathu Vaakula Rendu Kadhal Samantha Akkineni Vignesh Sivan Shooting

Samantha Akkineni exudes elegance in blue floral lehenga

Samantha Akkineni exudes elegance in blue floral lehenga

Published On: 16 November 2020

The actor is seen wearing a beautiful lehenga by Mrunalini Rao's latest collection Chitra. Samantha is seen posing stylishly while clicking for the photos.... Read more


Tollywood Samantha Akkineni Fashion Diwali 2020 Dupatta