adplus-dvertising
MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Fahadh Faasil

Actor , Producer


Also Known As: Fahad, FaFa
Born: 08 August 1982
Birth Place: Allepey, Kerala
Languages Known For: Malayalam, Tamil, Hindi, English

References:


Fahadh Faasil is the husband of anchor-cum-actress, Nazriya Nazim. Fahadh started his run in the film industry at the age of 19. His debut movie was in his father’s own ‘Kaiyethum Doorath’. The film made no success and was deemed as a breadown. But he made his comeback several years later in 2009 in the movie Kerala Cafe(2009). As he got popular, he rose to another level with his performance in Chappa Kurishu. Other honourable mentions are 22 Female Kottayam. When he acted in Annaum Rasoolum, he had publically confessed he liked Andrea Jeremiah, but the actress later denied of any affair. In 2014 he found love and a home in Nazriya Nazim’s heart, as they got more close during the shoot of Bangalore Days.

Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

The shoot of the 'Pushpa-The Riise' is all set to begin in August

Published On: 04 July 2022

The first part of Allu Arjun's 'Pushpa: The Rise' turned out to be a mega-hit, and the film has grossed over Rs 350 crores worldwide. The shoot of the second part of the film, titled 'Pushpa-The Riise' is all set to begin in August.... Read more


Pushpa-The Riise director-Sukumar Allu Arjun Rashmika Mandanna Vijay Sethupathi

Vikram: Kalidas Jayaram is overwhelmed by the love and response for 'Prapanchan'

Vikram: Kalidas Jayaram is overwhelmed by the love and response for 'Prapanchan'

Published On: 06 June 2022

Kamal Haasan's ‘Vikram’ with Fahadh Faasil, and Vijay Sethupathi in the lead roles hit the cinemas on June 3, and the film has entered the 100-crore club on the second day of its release.... Read more


Vikram-movie Kamala Haasan Vijay Sethupathi Kalidas Jayaram

`Kamal Haasan's 'Vikram' trailer and audio launch will be on May 15th

Published On: 03 May 2022

The much-awaited Kamal Haasan's 'Vikram' trailer and the audio launch will be on May 15th. The music for the movie, which is written and directed by Lokesh Kanagaraj, is scored by Anirudh Ravichander.... Read more


Vikram-movie-tamil Kamal Haasan Vikram also stars Fahadh Faasil Vijay Sethupathi Kalidas Jayaram Narain Arjun Das and Shivani Narayan

‘Pushpa: The Rise’ re-releases in Tamil Nadu theatres on Jan 21

‘Pushpa: The Rise’ re-releases in Tamil Nadu theatres on Jan 21

Published On: 22 January 2022

‘Pushpa: The Rise’ was released in theatres in December 2021 in five different languages. The movie was a blockbuster hit and was later premiered on OTT just a couple of days ago. ... Read more


‘Pushpa: The Rise’ re-release in TN Allu Arjun Rashmika Mandanna

Trailer for Fahadh Faasil’s ‘Malayankunju’  is set to be released on December 24

Trailer for Fahadh Faasil’s ‘Malayankunju’ is set to be released on December 24

Published On: 21 December 2021

‘Malayankunju’ is actor Fahadh Faasil’s upcoming film which is directed by debutant Sajimon Prabhakaran under the script written by Mahesh Narayanan. ... Read more


Malayankunju Rajisha Vijayan Jaffar Idukki Indrans director: Sajimon Prabhakaran

Pushpa pre-release event highlights

Pushpa pre-release event highlights

Published On: 13 December 2021

The pre-release event of Sukumar’s Pushpa, starring Allu Arjun, Rashmika Mandanna in the lead roles took place yesterday(12th December 2021).... Read more


Pushpa pre-release event Allu Arjun Rashmika Mandanna written and directed by Sukumar music:Sri Prasad

Allu Arjun's 'Pushpa' release date being shifted from December 17 to December 24, 2021?

Published On: 23 November 2021

Allu Arjun's much-awaited film "Pushpa" is slated to release in two parts, the film's producers have said.... Read more


Pushpa Allu Arjun Rashmika Sunil Anasuya Director:Sukumar Mythri Movie Makers

Kamal Haasan starrer 'Vikram' to hit the screen by the end of March, 2022?

Published On: 21 November 2021

The latest news is that Kamal Haasan starrer 'Vikram' is being planned to hit the screens early next year somewhere in March. ... Read more


Vikram Kamal Haasan release date Lokesh Kanagaraj Vijay Sethupathi Anirudh Ravichander

Pushpa The Rise song Daakko Daakko Meka: Allu Arjun in raw avatar grooves on DSP's hard-hitting beat

Published On: 13 August 2021

Dakko Dakko Meka, the first single from Pushpa The Rise was unveiled by the makers on Friday. ... Read more


Pushpa Tollywood Allu Arjun Rashmika Mandanna JaagoJaago Bakre

Malik Movie Review: An epic crime saga that churned out a brilliant political thriller, A Master-class in Filmmaking

Malik Movie Review: An epic crime saga that churned out a brilliant political thriller, A Master-class in Filmmaking

Published On: 15 July 2021

Fahadh Faasil proves again that he is one of the best actors of the current generation but the true hero of this pathbreaking film is Mahesh Narayanan whose vision encaptured the communal tension in the coastal regions of Kerala.... Read more


Malik Mollywood Movie Review Nimisha Sajayan Vinay Fort Amazon prime video Poster