MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Movie Offers  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Yvonne Strahovski

Actor , Actor, theatre artist


Also Known As: Yvonne Jacqueline Strzechowski
Born: 30 July 1982
Birth Place: Werrington Downs, New South Wales, Australia
Languages Known For: English

References:


Yvonne Jacqueline Strzechowski known professionally as Yvonne Strahovski (/strəˈhɒvski/), is an Australian actress of television, film, and theatre. Primarily noted for her roles in dramatic television, she has received numerous awards and nominations,including one Primetime Emmy nomination and three Screen Actors Guild Award nominations.

Recent Movies: