MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Vin Diesel

Actor , Filmmaker


Also Known As: Mark Sinclair
Born: 18 July 1967
Birth Place: Alameda County, California, U.S.A
Languages Known For: English

References:


Mark Sinclair known professionally as Vin Diesel is an American actor and filmmaker. One of the world's highest-grossing actors, he is best known for playing Dominic Toretto in the Fast & Furious franchise.

Diesel began his career in 1990 but struggled to gain roles until he wrote, directed, produced, and starred in the short film Multi-Facial (1995). This attracted the attention of Steven Spielberg, who was developing Saving Private Ryan (1998), and re-wrote elements of the film to allow Diesel to appear in a supporting role. Diesel subsequently voiced the titular character in The Iron Giant (1999) while gaining a reputation as an action star after headlining the Fast & Furious, XXX, and The Chronicles of Riddick film franchises.

Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

The Sequel to blockbuster film 'Avatar' titled 'Avatar: The Way of Water' will release theatrically worldwide on December 14

Published On: 28 April 2022

The sequel to James Cameron's 2009 blockbuster film 'Avatar' has been titled 'Avatar: The Way of Water' and will release theatrically worldwide on December 14.... Read more


Avatar:The Way of Water-movie-englsh-release date James Cameron Dr. Grace Augustine Stephen Lang Kate Winslet

Fast and Furious 9 Teaser: Vin Diesel is busy with his family life.

Published On: 29 January 2020

Fast And Furious 9 stars Vin Diesel and Michelle Rodriguez along with Charlize Theron and Helen Mirren. The trailer will hit the internet on Friday.... Read more


Fast and Furious 9. Hollywood Michelle Rodriguez Charlize Theron

Bloodshot Trailer: Vin Diesel seeks revenge in this super hero sci-fi movie.

Published On: 21 October 2019

Vin Diesel starrer Bloodshot is a comic-book superhero film based on the Valiant Comics character of the same name. It releases on February 21, 2020. ... Read more


Bloodshot Hollywood