adplus-dvertising
MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Vikram

Actor , Playback Singer, Dubbing Artist


Also Known As: Chiyaan Vikram, Kennedy John Victor
Born: 17 April 1966
Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu. India
Languages Known For: Tamil

References:


Vikram is an Indian film actor, voice actor and a playback singer. He made his debut in the 1990 film En Kadhal Kanmani, which was followed by a series of Tamil and Telugu films and supporting roles in few Malayalam films throughout the early decade. After the critical and commercial success of Sethu (1999) he has been part of numerous other commercially successful films and has earned major critical acclaim for many of his performances. During his years in the Indian film industry, he has won five Filmfare Awards as well as one National Film Award for Best Actor.

Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Kannada film 'Wedding Gift' ready for release on July 8

Published On: 30 June 2022

Kannada film Wedding Gift, being released on July 8, marks the debut of multilingual actor Nishan Nanaiah. The film directed by Vikram Prabhu also has Prema and Sonu Gowda in lead roles. ... Read more


Wedding Gift-kannada movie director-Vikram Prabhu Nishan Nanaiah Prema Sonu Gowda Achyuth Kumar

Trivikrama Movie Review : A formulaic romantic film with regular doses of action and songs

Trivikrama Movie Review : A formulaic romantic film with regular doses of action and songs

Published On: 24 June 2022

Story-line: Vikram, a rough and tough middle-class guy, falls in love with Trisha, an ahimsa-loving Jain girl. When things seem to be going their way, Vikram's dark past is revealed, causing a crack in their relationship. Do they unite together? ... Read more


Trivikrama Movie Review Vikram Ravichandran Akshara Gowda Akansha Sharma Sadhu Kokila Chikkanna

Vikram: Kalidas Jayaram is overwhelmed by the love and response for 'Prapanchan'

Vikram: Kalidas Jayaram is overwhelmed by the love and response for 'Prapanchan'

Published On: 06 June 2022

Kamal Haasan's ‘Vikram’ with Fahadh Faasil, and Vijay Sethupathi in the lead roles hit the cinemas on June 3, and the film has entered the 100-crore club on the second day of its release.... Read more


Vikram-movie Kamala Haasan Fahadh Faasil Vijay Sethupathi Kalidas Jayaram

Kamal Haasan starrer 'Vikram' Hindi trailer out

Published On: 19 May 2022

The much-awaited action thriller will hit the screens in Hindi on 3rd June 2022 starring Kamal Haasan, Vijay Sethupathi, and Fahadh Faasil. The 3 powerhouses will be seen together for the first time on the big screen. ... Read more


Vikram-movie-Tamil-hindi Kamal Haasan Kalidas Jayaram Narain Chemban Vinod Gayathrie Director-Lokesh Kanagaraj

Vikram Ravichandran starrer 'Trivikrama' will hit screens on June 24

Published On: 11 May 2022

Kannada movie 'Trivikrama' which marks the debut of Vikram Ravichandran (son of crazy star Ravichandran) will hit screens on June 24. The film is directed by Sahana Murthy. The film team yesterday took to social media pages to announce the release date. ... Read more


Trivikrama-kannada movie Vikram Ravichandran Akansha Sharma Akshara Gowda Shivamani director-Sahana Murthy

`Kamal Haasan's 'Vikram' trailer and audio launch will be on May 15th

Published On: 03 May 2022

The much-awaited Kamal Haasan's 'Vikram' trailer and the audio launch will be on May 15th. The music for the movie, which is written and directed by Lokesh Kanagaraj, is scored by Anirudh Ravichander.... Read more


Vikram-movie-tamil Kamal Haasan Vikram also stars Fahadh Faasil Vijay Sethupathi Kalidas Jayaram Narain Arjun Das and Shivani Narayan

Kamal Haasan starrer 'Vikram' to hit the screen by the end of March, 2022?

Published On: 21 November 2021

The latest news is that Kamal Haasan starrer 'Vikram' is being planned to hit the screens early next year somewhere in March. ... Read more


Kamal Haasan release date Lokesh Kanagaraj Fahadh Faasil Vijay Sethupathi Anirudh Ravichander

Malayalam actor Hareesh Peradi roped in Kamal Haasan’s ‘Vikram’

Malayalam actor Hareesh Peradi roped in Kamal Haasan’s ‘Vikram’

Published On: 19 November 2021

It is heard that Actor Hareesh Peradi, who has appeared in several Malayalam and Tamil films is roped in for the upcoming Kamal Hassan starrer film ‘Vikram’ directed by Lokesh Kanagaraj.... Read more


Kamal Hassan starrer film ‘Vikram’ Malayalam actor Hareesh Peradi director:Lokesh Kanagaraj

Mahaan First Look: Chiyaan Vikram's next directed by Karthik Subbaraj looks promising

Published On: 22 August 2021

Directed by Karthik Subbaraj, Mahaan stars Vikram, Dhruv Vikram, Simran, Vani Bhojan and Bobby Simhaa in pivotal roles.... Read more


Mahaan Kollywood Motion Poster Dhruv Vikram Chiyaan Vikram Kartik Subbaraj

Shershaah Movie Review: Siddharth Malhotra's one of the finest performance in this decent biopic film

Shershaah Movie Review: Siddharth Malhotra's one of the finest performance in this decent biopic film

Published On: 12 August 2021

A biopic on the Kargil War saint Captain Vikram Batra, 'Shershaah' isn't altogether an awful film yet is tormented by the commonness of the conflict films we have been acclimated with... Read more


Shershaah Movie Review Bollywood Sidharth Malhotra Kiara Advani Captain Vikram Batra Biopic Kargil