MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Movie Offers  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Venkatesh

Actor


Also Known As: Venkatesh Daggubati
Born: 13 December 1960
Birth Place: Karamchedu, Andhra Pradesh, India
Languages Known For: Telugu

References:


Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Venkatesh's'F3' will be released only in 2022 summer

Published On: 21 November 2021

As per the reports, Venkatesh's'F3 which is an out-and-out comedy entertainer scheduled for the 2022 Sankranthi festival release has now pushed its release date even further.... Read more


'F3' Venkatesh' Varun Tej Tamannaah Mehreen Pirzada Anjali Rajendra Prasad Sunil Murali Sharma Srikanth Iyengar Director:Anil Ravipudi

 'Kotigobba 3' Trailer will be out on October 7

'Kotigobba 3' Trailer will be out on October 7

Published On: 06 October 2021

On the other hand, 'Kotigobba 3' can be expected to face stiff competition from Duniya Vijay's 'Salaga' which releases on the same day. Both the films, however unique in their respective ways, feature big names, and fans of each of these stars have been eagerly waiting for a long time to watch them on the big screen, thus creating a box office clas... Read more


Kotigobba 3 Sudeep Nithya Menen P. Ravi Shankar Madonna Sebastian Aftab Shivdasani Shraddha Das Danish Akhtar saifi Ashika Ranganath Director:Shiva Karthik Soorappa Babu Shabuddin Choudhary Rockline Venkatesh Arjun Janya

Narappa Movie Review: Venkatesh shines in the faithful remake of Asuran

Narappa Movie Review: Venkatesh shines in the faithful remake of Asuran

Published On: 20 July 2021

Venkatesh contributes a true depiction as a man giving a valiant effort to ensure his family after his hot-headed child gets into a fight with an amazing family in the town.... Read more


Narappa Tollywood Movie Review Priyamani Asuran Remake

Narappa Trailer: Venkatesh in a fit of rage in this Asuran Remake

Published On: 14 July 2021

On Wednesday (July 14), the producers of Venkatesh's Narappa divulged the trailer of the film. Helmed by Srikanth Addala, the film will deliver on Amazon Prime Video on July 20.... Read more


Narappa Tollywood Trailer Priyamani Asuran Amazon prime Video

Venkatesh starrer Narappa gets a U/A certificate

Venkatesh starrer Narappa gets a U/A certificate

Published On: 30 June 2021

Actor Venkatesh’s Narappa has been certified as U/A, the makers announced on June 29 via social media. Narappa is the Telugu remake of Dhanush and Manju Warrier's Asuran in Tamil, which became a huge hit and also won critical acclaim. The film was directed by Vetri Maaran.... Read more


Narappa Tollywood release date Asuran

Venkatesh’s Narappa postponed due to Covid-19 surge

Venkatesh’s Narappa postponed due to Covid-19 surge

Published On: 29 April 2021

Narappa will not release on May 14 as announced earlier, said actor Venkatesh Daggubati on Thursday. ... Read more


Narappa Tollywood release date Asuran

Drushyam 2: Telugu remake goes on floors with Venkatesh

Drushyam 2: Telugu remake goes on floors with Venkatesh

Published On: 03 March 2021

The Telugu remake of Malayalam hit Drishyam 2 went on the floors on Tuesday in Hyderabad. The film has been titled Drushyam 2, and it will be helmed by Jeethu Joseph, the creator of the Drishyam franchise.... Read more


Drushyam 2 Bollywood Rana Dagubatti Drishyam 2 Meena jeethu joseph

F3 First Look:  The makers released the film poster on Venkatesh’s birthday

F3 First Look: The makers released the film poster on Venkatesh’s birthday

Published On: 14 December 2020

Venkatesh and Varun Tej will feature in F3, sequel to the Telugu comedy F2. ... Read more


F3 Tollywood Varun Tej Tamannah Bhatia Mehreen Pirzada First look

Naarappa First Look: Asuran is Naarappa in Telugu starring Venkatesh who looks fierce in posters.

Naarappa First Look: Asuran is Naarappa in Telugu starring Venkatesh who looks fierce in posters.

Published On: 22 January 2020

The film is the remake of Tamil blockbuster Asuran starring Dhanush directed by Vetrimaaran.... Read more


Naarappa Tollywood Asuran Remake Kollywood Dhanush

Asuran Telugu remake will be directed by Srikanth Addala with Venkatesh

Asuran Telugu remake will be directed by Srikanth Addala with Venkatesh

Published On: 20 November 2019

Srikanth Addala will direct Telugu actor Venkatesh in the Telugu remake of Dhanush’s super hit Asuran. ... Read more


Asuran Kollywood Dhanush Telugu remake