MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Movie Offers  Upcoming Movies   News   Stories   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Vani Kapoor

Actor


Also Known As: Vaani Kapoor
Born: 23 August 1988
Birth Place: New Delhi, India
Languages Known For: Hindi

References:


Vaani Kapoor is an Indian actress and model. Born in Delhi, Kapoor obtained a bachelor's degree in Tourism studies from the Indira Gandhi National Open University, she took an internship with the Oberoi Hotels & Resorts. she also worked as a model under the Elite Model Management. During her modeling career, she successfully auditioned for the 2009 Sony TV television series where she played the protagonist in one of the series segment Rajuben. Later, she signed a three-film deal with the Yash Raj Films as an actress. Kapoor made her film debut with a supporting role in the 2013 romantic comedy Shuddh Desi Romance, a critical and commercial success. She garnered wide appreciation for her performance and earned her several awards and nominations, including the Best Female Debut at the 59th Filmfare Awards. 

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

War Movie Trailer: Will Leave You Stunned

Published On: 27 August 2019

War starring Hritik Roshan, Tiger Shroff, and Vani Kapoor is all set to release on 2nd Of October. The trailer gives the glimpse of action sequences of the movie which will leave you wanting for more.... Read more


War Hritick Roshan Tiger Shroff