MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Suriya

Actor


Also Known As: Saravanan Sivakumar
Born: 23 July 1975
Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Languages Known For: Tamil

References:


Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Suriya starrer 'Kanguva' is gearing up for its grand release

Published On: 22 February 2024

"Kanguva" sounds like an exciting project indeed, with a stellar cast and crew lineup. The combination of Suriya's charisma, Disha Patani's charm, and Bobby Deol's menacing presence promises a captivating cinematic experience. ... Read more


Kanguva Disha Patani Yogi Babu

Official Announcement: Vikram's Thangalaan Release Postponed to April

Official Announcement: Vikram's Thangalaan Release Postponed to April

Published On: 16 January 2024

Chiyaan Vikram's upcoming movie, Thangalaan, directed by Pa Ranjith, was initially scheduled for release on January 26, 2024. However, recent weeks have seen social media abuzz with speculation about a rescheduled premiere.... Read more


Thangalaan Vikram Kanguva Kollywood Upcoming Movies

Second Glimpse of Suriya in Siva's Period Action Drama Kanguva Revealed

Second Glimpse of Suriya in Siva's Period Action Drama Kanguva Revealed

Published On: 16 January 2024

The creators of the highly-anticipated film Kanguva, starring Suriya, unveiled a captivating second look poster of the actor today. ... Read more


Kanguva Disha Patani Kollywood

Suriya's shooting in Kanguva completed

Published On: 11 January 2024

It's exciting to hear about Suriya's upcoming film "Kanguva" directed by Siva, and the project is progressing at a brisk pace. The completion of Suriya's portions in the film marks a significant milestone in the production.... Read more


Kanguva Disha Patani Mrunal Thakur Yogi Babu Kovai Sarla Redin Kingsley

Suriya's Kanguva Set to Hit Screens in 38 Different Languages

Suriya's Kanguva Set to Hit Screens in 38 Different Languages

Published On: 21 November 2023

Prominent Kollywood actor Suriya is currently engrossed in the filming of his eagerly awaited project, "Kanguva," helmed by Siruthai Siva. Today, the film has returned to the limelight with some jaw-dropping updates.... Read more


Kanguva Disha Patani Kollywood

Vijay Varma Confirmed as Antagonist in Upcoming Film Starring Suriya, Directed by Sudha Kongara; Production to Commence in November

Vijay Varma Confirmed as Antagonist in Upcoming Film Starring Suriya, Directed by Sudha Kongara; Production to Commence in November

Published On: 20 September 2023

Vijay Varma has been confirmed to take on the role of the antagonist in Suriya's upcoming film, directed by Sudha Kongara. The film is scheduled to commence filming in November, generating considerable excitement among fans and the film industry.... Read more


Vijay Varma Sudha Kongara Kollywood Tamil Movies Upcoming Movies Dulquer Salmaan

Bobby Deol to Play the Main Villain in Suriya's 'Kanguva' - All the Details Revealed!

Bobby Deol to Play the Main Villain in Suriya's 'Kanguva' - All the Details Revealed!

Published On: 25 July 2023

Bollywood star Bobby Deol, who is all set for his debut in South Indian cinema with 'Hari Hara Veera Mallu' alongside Pawan Kalyan, has now been confirmed to play the primary antagonist in the upcoming Suriya-starrer titled 'Kanguva'. It has been reported that Bobby Deol will commence shooting for his role in Bangkok next month.... Read more


Kanguva Kollywood Tamil Movies Bobby Deol

Kanguva Official Teaser: Suriya's intimidating warrior look in the "Kanguva" teaser steals the show completely

Published On: 24 July 2023

Suriya's devoted fans had much reason to celebrate as they received a long-awaited treat on his 48th birthday – the highly anticipated video glimpse of his upcoming magnum opus, "Kanguva." The teaser delivered everything that fans had hoped for and more, providing a thrilling and captivating experience.... Read more


Kanguva Kollywood Tamil Movies

Amazon Prime Video Secures Digital Rights of Suriya's 'Kanguva' for a Massive Rs 80 Crore Deal

Amazon Prime Video Secures Digital Rights of Suriya's 'Kanguva' for a Massive Rs 80 Crore Deal

Published On: 16 May 2023

Suriya-starrer highly anticipated pan-India film, previously known as Suriya 42, now titled "Kanguva," has garnered immense excitement among fans. The historical fiction movie features Disha Patani as the female lead. ... Read more


Kanguva Kollywood

Etharkkum Thunindhavan Movie Review: A masala film with a Progressive outlook

Etharkkum Thunindhavan Movie Review: A masala film with a Progressive outlook

Published On: 11 March 2022

Storyline: A lawyer turns judge jury and executioner and goes after a gang, led by a minister's son, that threatens women.... Read more


Etharkkum Thunindhavan Movie Review Director-Pandiraj Sathyaraj Priyanka Arul Mohan Saranya Ponvannan.Soori