MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Singam Puli

Actor


Also Known As: Singampuli
Born: 06 July 1968
Birth Place: Theni, Periyakulam
Languages Known For: Tamil

References:


Singampuli is an Indian actor and director. After making Red and Maayavi, he has made a career appearing in supporting roles in films. He is an actor and writer, known for Maayavi (2005), Mayandi Kudumbathar (2009), and Red (2002).Singampuli made his acting debut in his guru, Bala`s Naan Kadavul (2009). Since then he has acted in movies like Thoonga Nagaram (2011), Muthukku Muthaaga (2011), Aravaan (2012), Kadal (2013), Sigaram Thodu (2014), Oru Oorla Rendu Raja (2014), Kaadu (2014), Kaaviya Thalaivan (2014), Kallappadam (2015), Demonte Colony (2015), Muthina Kathirika (2016), Bayam Oru Payanam (2016), Aandavan Kattalai (2016).

Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies: