MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Shivarajkumar

Actor , Producer


Also Known As: Shiva Rajkumar
Born: 12 July 1961
Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Languages Known For: Kannada

References:


Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Will Vijay Sethupathi  be part of Shivarajkumar's 'Ghost'?

Will Vijay Sethupathi be part of Shivarajkumar's 'Ghost'?

Published On: 05 February 2023

The third schedule of 'Ghost' directed by Srini going to be commenced on February 10th. Malayalam actor Jayaram is making his Kannada debut with 'Ghost'; recently, Bollywood actor Anupam Kher is also part of 'Ghost'. ... Read more


Ghost Vijay Sethupathi director Srini

Shivarajkumar completes 36 years in the industry

Shivarajkumar completes 36 years in the industry

Published On: 04 January 2023

Shivarajkumar is one actor who is very consistent in his career carrying on his father Dr. Rajkumar's legacy and continuing as a leading hero for 36 years giving tough to younger heroes in terms of films, competition, box office, dance and fights too.... Read more


Shivarajkumar 36 years in the industry

Shivarajkumar's character in 'Ghost' will undergo a digital de-aging process

Published On: 03 January 2023

Shivarajkumar enters 2023 with plans to offer different kinds of films and one such film which has caught the attention of the fans is M.G. Srinivas' heist action thriller 'Ghost'. ... Read more


Ghost M.G. Srinivas digital de-aging

Raj B Shetty is the third hero in Arjun Janya's directorial debut '45'

Raj B Shetty is the third hero in Arjun Janya's directorial debut '45'

Published On: 21 October 2022

There was suspense over the third hero in Arjun Janya's directorial debut '45'. Now the suspense is over as it is learned that Raj B Shetty is the third hero to join the project making the film a very hot buzz. This multistarrer will see Shivarajkumar, Upendra, and Raj B Shetty coming together making it a very different project.... Read more


'45' Arjun Janya Raj B Shetty Upendra

Shivarajkumar and Prabhudeva have begun shooting for Yogaraj Bhat’s  'project No 47'

Shivarajkumar and Prabhudeva have begun shooting for Yogaraj Bhat’s 'project No 47'

Published On: 29 August 2022

Actors Shivarajkumar and Prabhudeva have begun shooting for Yogaraj Bhat’s tentatively titled as 'project No 47' in Bengaluru. The movie is bankrolled by Rockline Venkatesh.... Read more


Prabhudeva Yogaraj Bhat ''project No 47'

Bairagee Movie Review : A good watch for both family audiences and front benchers

Bairagee Movie Review : A good watch for both family audiences and front benchers

Published On: 01 July 2022

Story-line: Huli Shiva, a hulivesha artiste, works in a police station, doing odd jobs. When he moves along with his inspector friend to a new city, he meets many new people, including Vathapi and Karna.... Read more


Bairagee-Movie Review Dhananjay Pruthvi Ambaar Anjali Yasha Shivakumar

Team 'Bairagee' is confident and happy seeing the pre-release buzz

Published On: 30 June 2022

'Bairagee' is being released tomorrow, and the team is confident and happy seeing the overall buzz being generated. Shivarajkumar and Vijay Milton are very happy seeing the output and are confident the film will be lapped by the audience.... Read more


Bairagee Director-Vijay Milton Dhananjaya Prithvi Ambaar Anjali Yasha Shivkumar

Shivarajkumar will soon begin shooting for his 125th film 'Veda'

Shivarajkumar will soon begin shooting for his 125th film 'Veda'

Published On: 16 November 2021

Shivarajkumar will soon begin shooting for his 125th film which is titled 'Veda'. The movie marks his collaboration with choreographer-turned-director A Harsha for the fourth time after Vajrakaya, Bhajarangi, and Bhajarangi 2.... Read more


'Veda' Shivarajkumar's 125th film director: A Harsha Geetha Pictures

Shivarajkumar's 'Bhajarangi 2' is hitting  the screens today

Shivarajkumar's 'Bhajarangi 2' is hitting the screens today

Published On: 29 October 2021

Shivarajkumar's latest movie Bhajarangi 2 is hitting the screens today, which has created a great buzz among fans. The biggie has been directed by Harsha and caters to a mass audience. ... Read more


Bhajarangi 2' A Harsha

Four intresting characters of Bhajarangi 2

Four intresting characters of Bhajarangi 2

Published On: 23 October 2021

Bhajarangi 2 is the third collaboration of A Harsha and Shivarajkumar after Bhajarangi and Vajrakaya. The promotional material for the film shows the audience a world that is dark, different, and dangerous. ... Read more


Bhajarangi 2 A Harsha and Shivarajkumar promotional material interesting four characters