MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Saptami Gouda

Actor


Also Known As: Sapthami Gowda
Born: 08 June 1996
Birth Place: Bengaluru
Languages Known For: Kannada

Sapthami Gowda is a film Actress, who has worked predominantly in the Kannada movie industry. She made her acting debut through Duniya Soori's Popcorn Monkey Tiger in the year 2020. Sapthami Gowda's latest release Kantara is a huge blockbuster.


Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Kantara 2: Script finalised by Rishab Shetty, filming to commence in June

Kantara 2: Script finalised by Rishab Shetty, filming to commence in June

Published On: 10 May 2023

Rishabh Shetty has completed the recce for locations and is all set to start filming for 'Kantara 2' from June. Earlier this year, he went on a long recce to the coastal and nearby forest regions of Karnataka for the sequel.... Read more


Kantara Rishab Shetty Kishore Kumar G Achyuth Kumar

Kantara Movie Review: Undoubtedly  a wonderful theatrical experience

Kantara Movie Review: Undoubtedly a wonderful theatrical experience

Published On: 01 October 2022

Storyline: Henchman Shiva (Rishab Shetty) lives in a small tribal hamlet with his mother. An unforgettable incident that he had witnessed during his childhood made him stay away from the traditional Daivaradhane and Bhoota Kola legacy. ... Read more


Kantara Movie Review Rishab Shetty Kishore Kumar G Achyuth Kumar

Rishab Shetty's 'Kantara' is all set to be released on 30 Sep, 2022

Published On: 25 September 2022

The upcoming Kannada movie 'Kantara' is an upcoming is scheduled to be released on 30 Sep 2022. The movie is directed by Rishab Shetty and will feature Rishab Shetty, Achyuth Kumar, Sapthami Gowda, and Pramod Shetty as lead characters. ... Read more


Kannada-kannada movie Rishab Shetty Kishore Kumar G Achyuth Kumar Deepak Rai Panaje