MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Samantha

Actor


Also Known As: Samantha Ruth Prabhu
Born: 28 April 1987
Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Languages Known For: Telugu

References:


Samantha Ruth Prabhu is an Indian actress who mainly works in Telugu and Tamil film industries. She is a recipient of several awards, including four Filmfare Awards South, six South Indian International Movie Awards and two Andhra Pradesh State Nandi Awards.

Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Samantha Ruth Prabhu announces her new film "Bangaram,"

Published On: 29 April 2024

Samantha Ruth Prabhu's announcement of her new film, "Bangaram," on her birthday is certainly an exciting update for her fans. It's heartening to see her return to work after her hiatus due to myositis, and her dedication to her craft is admirable. ... Read more


Bangaram Samantha Ruth Prabhu

 Samantha Ruth Prabhu dazzles in an eye-catching black outfit.

Samantha Ruth Prabhu dazzles in an eye-catching black outfit.

Published On: 19 March 2024

The actress sported an outfit designed by Krésha Bajaj, complemented by a BVLGARI watch. Check out her pictures here. ... Read more


Samantha Ruth Prabhu Bollywood

Samantha and Vijay Verma together at Amazon Event. Watch!

Published On: 19 March 2024

Samantha Ruth Prabhu and Varun Dhawan are poised to lead the Indian version of the Russo brothers’ Citadel, which previously featured Priyanka Chopra.... Read more


Vijay Verma Bollywood Viral Video

Samantha Ruth Prabhu's Sizzling Photoshoot in a Daring Monokini Raises the Temperature

Samantha Ruth Prabhu's Sizzling Photoshoot in a Daring Monokini Raises the Temperature

Published On: 09 November 2023

Telugu actress Samantha Ruth Prabhu set social media on fire today by unveiling images from her recent magazine cover shoot. She donned a daring black monokini with a plunging neckline for Harper's Bazaar India, showcasing her minimalistic yet breathtaking appearance that left her fans in awe.... Read more


Samantha Ruth Prabhu Fashion

Kushi will begin streaming on Netflix from October 1

Kushi will begin streaming on Netflix from October 1

Published On: 27 September 2023

The romantic film "Kushi," starring Vijay Deverakonda and Samantha Ruth Prabhu, delighted fans when it hit theaters earlier this month.... Read more


Kushi Vijay Deverakonda Samantha Ruth Prabhu Sachin Khedekar Saranya Ponvannan Jayaram Murali Sharma

Kushi Movie Review: A Film With Predictable Elements But Still Remains Entertaining

Kushi Movie Review: A Film With Predictable Elements But Still Remains Entertaining

Published On: 01 September 2023

Storyline: A love story between an army officer and a Kashmiri girl in the mountains of Jammu and Kashmir.... Read more


Kushi (Telugu) Movie Review Vijay Deverakonda Samantha Ruth Prabhu Jayaram Sachin Khedakar Murali Sharma

Vijay Deverakonda-Samantha starrer "Kushi" is all set to be released on September 1st

Published On: 23 August 2023

"Kushi" is generating significant buzz in the Telugu cinema industry, primarily due to the presence of popular actors Vijay Deverakonda and Samantha in lead roles. Both actors are aiming to achieve box office success with this film, making the stakes high for its performance. ... Read more


Kushi Vijay Deverakonda Samantha Ruth Prabhu Jayaram Sachin Khedakar Murali Sharma

Vijay Deverakonda and Samantha Ruth Prabhu's "Kushi" will hit the big screen worldwide on September 1st

Published On: 17 July 2023

Vijay Deverakonda and Samantha Ruth Prabhu's "Kushi" is generating so much excitement among audiences as a pan-Indian romantic drama.... Read more


Kushi Vijay Deverakonda Samantha Ruth Prabhu P. Murali Sharma Jayaram Sachin Khedakar Saranya Pradeep

First single 'Na Roja Nuvve' from Vijay and Samantha's upcoming movie 'Kushi' released on Vijay Deverakonda's birthday

Published On: 09 May 2023

On the occasion of Vijay Deverakonda's birthday, the creators of his upcoming movie 'Kushi', which also stars Samantha Ruth Prabhu, have released the first single from the film, titled 'Na Roja Nuvve'. ... Read more


Vijay Devarakonda Samantha Ruth Prabhu Tollywood Khushi

Samantha in conversation as part of her  promotions for 'Shakuntalam'

Samantha in conversation as part of her promotions for 'Shakuntalam'

Published On: 28 March 2023

Actress Samantha as part of her film promotions prior to the release of her film ‘Shakuntalam’has been in conversation with many media portals and in one such interview, the actress reportedly revealed that she understood how strong she and her mental health is.... Read more


Shakuntalam Citadel