adplus-dvertising
MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Salman Khan

Actor , Producer, Singer, Presenter


Also Known As: Sallu Bhai
Born: 27 December 1965
Birth Place: Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Languages Known For: Hindi

References:


Salman Khan is the eldest son of screenwriter Salim Khan and his first wife Salma. Salman Khan began his acting career with a supporting role in the film Biwi Ho To Aisi.Salman Khan became an instant rage after his romantic act in 'Maine Pyaar Kiya'.Since then he has done severalsuccesseful films like Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam, Tere Naam, Mujhse Shaadi Karogi, No Entry , Partner, Wanted and Dabangg.Till now he has appeared in more than 80 Hindi films. Salman Khan is often tagged as Bollywood’s brat for a number of controversies and love affairs. His relationship with actress Aishwarya Rai was a well publicised topic in the Indian media. He quite often gets into legal trouble and had gone to jail for rash and negligent driving and for hunting an endangered species, the Chinkara.Despite all the controversies to his name, the moody hunk has a huge fan following.

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Palak Tiwari joins the cast in Salman Khan’s ‘Kabhi Eid Kabhi Diwali’

Palak Tiwari joins the cast in Salman Khan’s ‘Kabhi Eid Kabhi Diwali’

Published On: 10 June 2022

Salman Khan’s upcoming film, ‘Kabhi Eid Kabhi Diwali’, is now titled ‘Bhaijaan’. The makers roped in Shehnaaz Gill, who has become a popular name ever since her participation in the 13th edition of ‘Bigg Boss’.... Read more


Kabhi Eid Kabhi Diwali’-‘Bhaijaan’ Venkatesh Pooja Hegde Raghav Juyal Siddharth Nigam Palak Tiwari

Antim: The Final Truth Movie Review : A  old-school multimasala-Bollywood action drama

Antim: The Final Truth Movie Review : A old-school multimasala-Bollywood action drama

Published On: 29 November 2021

‘Antim: The Final Truth’ is the official adaption of the hit Marathi film ‘Mulshi Pattern. It follows the story of Rahul (Aayush Sharma), a youngster from a small-town, who ends up becoming one of the most dreaded land mafias in Pune. But in his journey to the top, he ends up making many new enemies and breaking the law. ... Read more


Antim: The Final Truth Movie Review Aayush Sharma Sayali Shinde Mahima Makwana Director: Mahesh Manjrekar

Salman Khan's ‘Antim – The Final Truth’ will hit the theatres on November 26

Published On: 12 November 2021

The Mahesh Manjrekar directorial starring Salman Khan and Aayush Sharma is being released just a day after ‘Satyameva Jayate 2’ is A remake of the successful Marathi film ‘Mulshi Pattern.... Read more


Antim: The Final Truth:Salman Khan Aayush Sharma Mahima Makwana Director:Mahesh Manjrekar release date

When Bhai met the real Tiger: Salman Khan stopped by CISF officer at airport, video goes viral

When Bhai met the real Tiger: Salman Khan stopped by CISF officer at airport, video goes viral

Published On: 20 August 2021

Salman Khan was stopped at the airport terminal gate by a CISF officer. The video has now gone viral on the internet.... Read more


Bollywood Tiger 3 Emraan hashmi Katrina Kaif Viral video

Emraan Hashmi flaunts his biceps as prepare for Salman Khan's Tiger 3

Emraan Hashmi flaunts his biceps as prepare for Salman Khan's Tiger 3

Published On: 02 August 2021

Emraan took to Twitter and shared a photo of himself at the gym and fans got a glimpse of his biceps.... Read more


Bollywood Tiger 3 Emraan hashmi Katrina Kaif

Angry Young Men: Salman Khan Zoya Akhtar, Farhan Akhtar,to make documentary on Salim-Javed

Angry Young Men: Salman Khan Zoya Akhtar, Farhan Akhtar,to make documentary on Salim-Javed

Published On: 16 June 2021

One of the iconic screenwriters of Hindi Cinema Salim-Javed's documentary to be created by Salman Khan, Zoya Akhtar and Farhan Akhtar.... Read more


Bollywood Angry Young men Zoya Akhtar Farhan Akhtar Salim Javed Documentary

Radhe: Your Most Wanted Bhai Movie Review: Salman Khan starrer doesn't have anything new to offer

Radhe: Your Most Wanted Bhai Movie Review: Salman Khan starrer doesn't have anything new to offer

Published On: 13 May 2021

The film is an official remake of the 2017 Korean action film The Outlaws. The remake is directed by Prabhudeva.... Read more


Radhe Bollywood Movie Review Disha Patani Prabhu Deva Randeep Hooda Fee Win Tickets

Zoom Zoom Song Radhe: Salman Khan and Disha Patani grooves on the romantic beat

Published On: 10 May 2021

This is the fourth song from Salman Khan's film to see the light of day after Seeti Maar, Dil De Diya, and Radhe - Title Track.... Read more


Radhe Bollywood Disha Patani Prabhu Deva Randeep Hooda Zoom Zoom

Salman Khan to sent money to the accounts of 25,000 daily wage workers from the film industry

Salman Khan to sent money to the accounts of 25,000 daily wage workers from the film industry

Published On: 07 May 2021

The actor will be crediting Rs 1500 in the bank account of the industry workers who are suffering due to the coronavirus-induced lockdown.... Read more


Radhe Bollywood Daily Wage Worker Covid 19 Covid crisis

Radhe Title Song: Salman Khan's swag and Disha Patani's oomph factor

Published On: 05 May 2021

The title song is sung by Sajid from Sajid Wajid Duo and the song is also composed by them. The songs are written by Sajid himself.... Read more


Radhe Bollywood Disha Patani Prabhu Deva Randeep Hooda Radhe Title song