MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Movie Offers  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Saif Ali Khan

Actor , Actor, Producer, Guitarist


Also Known As: Chote Nawab, Sajid Ali Khan
Born: 16 August 1970
Birth Place: New Delhi, India
Languages Known For: Hindi

References:


Saif Ali Khan, born Sajid Ali Khan, is a popular Bollywood actor and film producer. The son of actress Sharmila Tagore and the late cricketer Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi, he made his acting debut with Parampara (1993), followed by Yeh Dillagi and Main Khiladi Tu Anari (both 1994). His other successful films are - Hum Saath-Saath Hain (1999), Dil Chahta Hai (2001), Kal Ho Naa Ho (2003), Hum Tum (2004), Parineeta (2005), Salaam Namaste (2005), Omkara (2006), Kurbaan (2009), Race (2008), Love Aaj Kal (2009) and Cocktail (2012). He is the recipient of the Padma Shri, the fourth highest Indian civilian award. Khan was married to his first wife, Amrita Singh, for thirteen years, after which he married the actress Kareena Kapoor. He has three children—two with Singh and one with Kapoor. Khan has two younger sisters, Saba and actress Soha Ali Khan.

Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Akshay Kumar’s ‘Raksha Bandhan’ and Prabhas, Saif Ali Khan’s ‘Adipurush’ both releasing on same date in August 2022

Akshay Kumar’s ‘Raksha Bandhan’ and Prabhas, Saif Ali Khan’s ‘Adipurush’ both releasing on same date in August 2022

Published On: 27 September 2021

Bollywood has been busy booking release dates and picking the best festive seasons for entertainment as soon as the Maharashtra government announced the reopening of theatres.... Read more


Raksha Bandhan Akshay Kumar Bhumi Pednekar Aanand L Rai Adipurush Prabhas Kriti Sanon Sunny Singh

Bhoot Police Trailer: Saif Ali Khan and Arjun Kapoor are two ghost-busters who are in a mission in this horror-comedy

Published On: 18 August 2021

Also starring Yami Gautam and Jacqueline Fernandez, the film will stream on Disney+Hotstar on September 17th.... Read more


Bhoot Police Bollywood Trailer Arjun Kapoor Jacqueline Fernandez Yami Gautam

Bhoot Police Motion Poster: Saif Ali Khan and Arjun Kapoor on a crazy ride, trailer drops on August 18th

Published On: 16 August 2021

On the occasion of Saif Ali Khan's birthday, the motion poster features Saif Ali Khan as Vibhooti and Arjun Kapoor as Chiraunji.... Read more


Bhoot Police Bollywood Motion Poster Arjun Kapoor Jacqueline Fernandez Yami Gautam

Bhoot Police: Saif Ali Khan starrer to release on September 17th

Bhoot Police: Saif Ali Khan starrer to release on September 17th

Published On: 09 July 2021

Co-starring Yami Gautam, Arjun Kapoor and Jazqueline Fernandes. The film is directed by Pavan Kirpalani... Read more


Bhoot Police Bollywood Arjun Kapoor Jacqueline Fernandez Yami Gautam Release Date

Bhoot Police new poster: Jacqueline Fernandez as Kanika is Bold and Sassy

Bhoot Police new poster: Jacqueline Fernandez as Kanika is Bold and Sassy

Published On: 08 July 2021

Actor Jacqueline Fernandez on Thursday shared the first look poster of her character Kanika from Bhoot Police. ... Read more


Bhoot Police Bollywood New Poster Arjun Kapoor Jacqueline Fernandez Yami Gautam Kanika

Bhoot Police Poster: Kareena Kapoor Khana Kapoor Khan rlelea unveils Saif Ali Khan's character as Vibhooti

Bhoot Police Poster: Kareena Kapoor Khana Kapoor Khan rlelea unveils Saif Ali Khan's character as Vibhooti

Published On: 05 July 2021

Kareena Kapoor Khan unveils the first look of Saif Ali Khan as Vibhooti horror-comedy also stars Arjun Kapoor, Yami Gautam and Jacqueline Fernandez.... Read more


Bhoot Police Bollywood New Poster Vibhooti Arjun Kapoor Jacqueline Fernandez Yami Gautam Disney Plus Hotstar

Bunty Aur Babli 2: Rani Mukherji and Saif Ali Khan starrer release date postponed

Bunty Aur Babli 2: Rani Mukherji and Saif Ali Khan starrer release date postponed

Published On: 25 March 2021

The film was gearing up to release on April 23. Yash Raj Films is yet to announce the new release date.... Read more


Bunty Aur Babli 2 Bollywood Rani ukherji Siddharth Malhotra Sharwari wagh

Adipurush: Kriti Sanon, Sunny Singh join film as Sita and Lakshman in Prabhas starrer film

Adipurush: Kriti Sanon, Sunny Singh join film as Sita and Lakshman in Prabhas starrer film

Published On: 12 March 2021

Kriti Sanon took to social media on Friday morning to share pictures from her upcoming film, Adipurush. Starring Prabhas in the lead and Saif Ali Khan as the antagonist, Adipurush is a retelling of the Ramayana epic.... Read more


Adipurush Bollywood Kriti Sanon Sunny Singh Prabhas

Bhoot Police new poster: Saif, Arjun, Yami and Jacqueline as Ghostbusters

Bhoot Police new poster: Saif, Arjun, Yami and Jacqueline as Ghostbusters

Published On: 23 February 2021

The film gets a release date. The adventure horror comedy will release on September 10 in theatres.... Read more


Bhoot Police Bollywood New Poster Arjun Kapoor Jacqueline Fernandez Yami Gautam

Saif Ali Khan and Kareena Kapoor Khan welcomes baby boy

Saif Ali Khan and Kareena Kapoor Khan welcomes baby boy

Published On: 21 February 2021

The couple welcomed their second child, a baby boy, on February 21.... Read more


Bollywood Kareena Kapoor Taimur Ali Khan Boy Child