adplus-dvertising
MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Sai Kumar

Actor


Also Known As: P. Sai Kumar
Born: 27 July 1960
Birth Place: Vizianagaram
Languages Known For: Kannada, Telugu

References:


Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Avatara Purusha: Part 1 Movie review: Film with lots of laughter and has tried to showcase an unique aspect of black magic

Published On: 06 May 2022

Story-line: When a son of an Ayurveda scholar goes missing, he blames his sister and cuts all ties with her. When the latter's daughter decides to set things right with a devious plan, there seems to be more trouble waiting for the family. ... Read more


Avatara Purusha: Part 1 Movie review Sharan Ashika Ranganath Sudha Rani Bhavya Sadhu Kokila Srinagar Kitty B Suresha

Mammootty’s ‘Oru CBI Diary Kurippu’ clocks 34 years

Published On: 19 February 2022

It was 34 years back that the first movie of the superhit CBI series, titled ‘Oru CBI Diary Kurippu’ was released. The movie marked the arrival of the iconic investigation office character Sethurama Iyer CBI played by the legendary actor Mammootty.... Read more


'CBI 5' Mammootty Asha Sarath Renji Panicker Soubin Shahir Dileesh Pothan Kaniha director:K Madhu

Sharan's 'Avatara Purusha : Part 1' (Ashtadigbandhana Mandalaka) will hit the big screens on the 10th of December

Published On: 09 November 2021

The maiden collaboration between Sharan and director Suni is being released as two separate installments and the first part, titled 'Ashtadigbandhana Mandalaka' is ready for a theatrical release and will hit the big screens on the 10th of December.... Read more


Avatara Purusha: Part 1 Sharan Ashika Ranganath Srinagar Kitty Balaji Manohar Sudharani Bhavya Sadhu Kokila Director: Suni

Sharan and Ashika Ranganath starrer 'Avatara Purusha' shooting completed

Sharan and Ashika Ranganath starrer 'Avatara Purusha' shooting completed

Published On: 22 September 2021

'Avatara Purusha' directed by Simple Suni with Sharan and Ashika Ranganath in lead roles is scheduled to release in two separate installments. The shooting of the first part was finally wrapped up and the team is now gearing up for a theatrical release.... Read more


Avatara Purusha Sharan Ashika Ranganath Sudha Rani Sadhu Kokila Balaji Manohar Srinagar Kitty Simple Suni Pushkar Pushkar Mallikarjunaiah Ashutosh Rana Trishanku