adplus-dvertising
MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Ravi Shankar

Actor , Dubbing Artist, Writer, Director


Also Known As: P. Ravi Shankar
Born: 28 November 1966
Birth Place: Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh, India
Languages Known For: Kannada

References:


Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Kotigobba3: Has more classy than ‘massy’ approach

Kotigobba3: Has more classy than ‘massy’ approach

Published On: 19 October 2021

Sathya, a philanthropist who now runs an orphanage, has to go to Poland for the treatment of young Janu. While there, an international criminal named Ghost carries out crimes. Who is Ghost? And what has Sathya got to do with it all?... Read more


Kotigobba3 movie review Shivakarthik:Director Sudeep Madonna Sebastian Shradda Das Aftab Shivdasani Ashika Ranganath Abhirami P Ravi Shankar Nawab Shah

 'Kotigobba 3' Trailer will be out on October 7

'Kotigobba 3' Trailer will be out on October 7

Published On: 06 October 2021

On the other hand, 'Kotigobba 3' can be expected to face stiff competition from Duniya Vijay's 'Salaga' which releases on the same day. Both the films, however unique in their respective ways, feature big names, and fans of each of these stars have been eagerly waiting for a long time to watch them on the big screen, thus creating a box office clas... Read more


Kotigobba 3 Sudeep Nithya Menen P. Ravi Shankar Madonna Sebastian Aftab Shivdasani Shraddha Das Danish Akhtar saifi Ashika Ranganath Director:Shiva Karthik Soorappa Babu Shabuddin Choudhary Rockline Venkatesh Arjun Janya