MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Prabhudeva

Actor , Director, Dance Choreographer, Producer


Also Known As: Prabhu Deva
Born: 03 April 1973
Birth Place: Mysore, Karnataka, India
Languages Known For: Tamil, Hindi, Telugu

References:


Prabhu Deva is an Indian dance choreographer, film director, producer and actor who has worked predominantly in Tamil, Hindi, Telugu, and Kannada language films. In a career spanning 32 years, he has performed and designed dancing styles and has garnered two National Film Awards for Best Choreography.

Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Shivarajkumar, Prabhu Deva's 'Karataka Damanaka' to release for Shivaratri

Published On: 31 January 2024

Producer Rockline Venkatesh, basking in the success of "Kaatera" starring Darshan, is now gearing up for his next venture, "Karnataka Damanaka." This Yogaraj Bhat film features a star-studded cast of Shivarajkumar and Prabhudeva and is set to hit theaters on March 8, coinciding with the festive celebration of Shivaratri.... Read more


Karataka Damanaka Shivarajkumar Priya Anand and Nishvika Naidu

Once Upon A Time In Jamaligudda Movie Review : A simple, feel-good film

Once Upon A Time In Jamaligudda Movie Review : A simple, feel-good film

Published On: 01 January 2023

Storyline: Chukki narrates the story of the childhood that she spent with her uncle, Hiroshima (Dhananjaya), which also includes a gruesome murder.... Read more


Once Upon A Time In Jamaligudda Movie Review Dhananjay Aditi Prabhudeva Prakash Belawadi

'Once Upon A Time In Jamaligudda' releasing on December 30

Published On: 18 December 2022

In 'Once Upon A Time In Jamaligudda' releasing on December 30, Actor Yash Shetty plays a negative character - Nagasaki. Directed by Kushal Gowda, the film also sees Dhananjaya in the lead role. ... Read more


Once Upon A Time In Jamaligudda Daali Dhananjaya Aditi Prabhudeva Yash Shetty director-Kushal Gowda

Aditi Prabhudeva got married to Yashas Patla

Aditi Prabhudeva got married to Yashas Patla

Published On: 29 November 2022

On Monday, November 28 Aditi Prabhudeva got married to Yashas Patla, at a grand wedding ceremony held at Bengaluru's Palace Grounds. ... Read more


Aditi Prabhudeva Yashas Patla

Golden star Ganesh's Romantic comedy 'Tribble Riding' hitting the big screen on November 25

Published On: 21 November 2022

'Love Mocktail' fame' Rachana Inder will now be seen in a pivotal role in Tribble Riding, releasing this Friday, with Ganesh, Aditi Prabhudeva, and Megha Shetty in lead roles.... Read more


Tribble Riding Ganesh Rachana Inder Aditi Prabhudeva Megha Shetty Rangayana Raghu Chitkala Biradar

Champion Movie Review: A pakka commercial movie with all elements in it

Champion Movie Review: A pakka commercial movie with all elements in it

Published On: 14 October 2022

Storyline: Siddarth (Sachin Dhanpal) from Thirthahalli is an athlete who aspires to make it big in his career and faces many adversities.... Read more


Champion Movie Review Sachin Danpal Aditi Prabhudeva Sunny Leone Suman Pradeep Rawat

Aditi Prabhudeva starrer 'Champion' to hit the big screen on 14th October

Published On: 11 October 2022

Kannada movie 'Champion' follows the life of a small-town boy and explores how he makes it through hardships and difficulties. Directed by Shahuraja Shindhe, this movie stars Sachin Dhanpal and Aditi Prabhudeva in lead. ... Read more


Champion director-Shahuraja Shindhe Sachin Dhanpal Aditi Prabhudeva Sunny Leone Devraj

Shivarajkumar and Prabhudeva have begun shooting for Yogaraj Bhat’s  'project No 47'

Shivarajkumar and Prabhudeva have begun shooting for Yogaraj Bhat’s 'project No 47'

Published On: 29 August 2022

Actors Shivarajkumar and Prabhudeva have begun shooting for Yogaraj Bhat’s tentatively titled as 'project No 47' in Bengaluru. The movie is bankrolled by Rockline Venkatesh.... Read more


Shivarajkumar Yogaraj Bhat ''project No 47'

Get The Real Kick Out Of "OLD MONK" The Movie

Get The Real Kick Out Of "OLD MONK" The Movie

Published On: 02 March 2022

Moviekoop presents you with a new "OLD MONK" Movie Contest. Only For True Movie buffs. Participate and Win upto ₹10000 Amazon Voucher. ... Read more


Old Monk Old Monkk Old Monk Lord MG Srini Srini Aditi Prabhudeva Sujay Shastry Sandalwood Kannada

Old Monk Movie Review: Definitely a good watch for the entire family

Old Monk Movie Review: Definitely a good watch for the entire family

Published On: 25 February 2022

Storyline: The story is about Narada being banished to earth by Lord Krishna after he creates a fight between Krishna and Rukmini. The only way he can redeem himself is by getting married!... Read more


Old Monk Movie Review MG Srinivas Aditi Prabhudeva Sujay Shastry Sudev Nair S Narayan Sihi Kahi Chandru Aruna Balraj