MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Movie Offers  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Pawan Kalyan

Actor , Writer, Politician


Also Known As: Konidela Kalyan Babu
Born: 02 September 1971
Birth Place: Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh, India
Languages Known For: Telugu

References:


Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Bheemla Nayak First Glimpse: Pawan kalyan comes to the screen with a swag

Published On: 16 August 2021

The movie is the remake of the Malayalam film 'Ayyappanum Koshiyum’, which starred Biju Menon and Prithviraj Sukumaran in the lead. The remake stars Pawan kalyan and Rana Dagubatti.... Read more


Tollywood Nheemla Nayak First Glimpse Rana Dagubatti Ayyappanum Koshiyum Remake

Bheemla Nayak First Look: Pawan Kalyan in Ayyappanum Koshiyum remake

Bheemla Nayak First Look: Pawan Kalyan in Ayyappanum Koshiyum remake

Published On: 26 July 2021

Helmed by Saagar K Chandra, Pawan Kalyan-Rana Daggubati's film has resumed its shoot.... Read more


Tollywood Bheemla Nayak First Look

Vakeel Saab: Man flooded with obscene calls after his phone number display in Pawan Kalyan starrer

Vakeel Saab: Man flooded with obscene calls after his phone number display in Pawan Kalyan starrer

Published On: 05 May 2021

Pawan Kalyan’s latest film has caused a great deal of trouble for a man as they displayed his actual number in the movie.... Read more


Vakeel Saab Amazon Prime Video Tollywood

Pawan Kalyan’s Vakeel Saab to release on Amazon Prime Video on April 30

Pawan Kalyan’s Vakeel Saab to release on Amazon Prime Video on April 30

Published On: 27 April 2021

Director Venu Sriram had tailored the remake to suit the larger-than-life image of Pawan Kalyan.... Read more


Vakeel Saab Amazon Prime Video Tollywood

Pawan Kalyan tests positive for coronavirus

Pawan Kalyan tests positive for coronavirus

Published On: 16 April 2021

Actor-politician Pawan Kalyan tested positive for coronavirus on Friday. His political outfit Janasena Party released a statement, confirming the news.... Read more


Vakeel Saab Tollywood Covid 19

Vakeel Saab Movie review: A masala court room drama

Vakeel Saab Movie review: A masala court room drama

Published On: 09 April 2021

Vakeel Saab is the remake of the 2016 Hindi film Pink. And the remake has both mixtures of a masala entertainer and a courtroom drama.... Read more


Vakeel Saab Movie Review Tollywood

Vakeel Saab: Pawan Kalyan fans create ruckus at theatre showing the upcoming movie's trailer

Vakeel Saab: Pawan Kalyan fans create ruckus at theatre showing the upcoming movie's trailer

Published On: 30 March 2021

A ruckus was created at the Sangam Sharath theatre in Visakhapatnam during the release of the trailer of actor-turned-politician Pawan Kalyan's movie Vakeel Saab.... Read more


Vakeel Saab Tollywood Trailer Fans

Vakeel Saab Trailer: Pawan Kalyan will give justice to the three women

Published On: 30 March 2021

Vakeel Saab is the official Telugu remake of director Aniruddha Roy Chowdhury’s hit Hindi film, Pink. The film is due in cinemas on April 9.... Read more


Vakeel Saab Tollywood Prakash Raj Shruti Haasan Nivetha Thomas Anjali Ananya Nagalla Trailer

Hari Hara Veera Mallu First Glimpse: Pawan Kalyan is seen in a new, heroic avatar in the first glimpse video of the movie

Published On: 12 March 2021

Power Star Pawan Kalyan’s upcoming movie with director Krish Jagarlamudi has been titled Hari Hara Veera Mallu. ... Read more


Hari Hara Veera Mallu Tollywood Krish Jagarlamudi First Glimpse

International Women's Day: Vakeel Saab makers unveil new poster with female stars

International Women's Day: Vakeel Saab makers unveil new poster with female stars

Published On: 08 March 2021

On the occasion of International Women’s Day, the makers of Pawan Kalyan starrer upcoming Telugu film Vakeel Saab on Monday unveiled a special poster featuring the three women from the movie.... Read more


Vakeel Saab Tollywood Power Star Niveditha Thomas PSPK26 Pink Nerkondai Parvai Ajith Women's Day