MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Nushrratt Bharuccha

Actor


Also Known As: Nushrat Bharucha
Born: 17 May 1985
Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Languages Known For: Hindi

References:


Bharucha made her acting debut with the 2006 film Jai Santoshi Maa. Her second venture was the box office flop Kal Kissne Dekha (2009). The 2011 buddy drama Pyaar Ka Punchnama marked her first commercial success. She had her biggest successes by portraying the female lead in the comedies Pyaar Ka Punchnama 2 (2015), Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety (2018) and Dream Girl.

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Nushrratt Bharuccha Makes A Chic Case For Floral Minis

Nushrratt Bharuccha Makes A Chic Case For Floral Minis

Published On: 15 April 2021

The actress was seen posing in a beautiful purple floral dress. The dress featured a gorgeous flare towards the hemline and had floral prints in blue and pink shades, which added a quirky edge to the outfit along with the flared sleeves and V-neckline.... Read more


Bollywood Fashion

Nushrratt Bharuccha in a bright blue dress.

Nushrratt Bharuccha in a bright blue dress.

Published On: 01 February 2021

Nushrratt was styled by Nidhi Jeswani in a The House of Exotique outfit. Our favourite part about the outfit was the sleeves where one side was full and the other was cut. Cinched to the waist, the look was paired with camel brown heels.... Read more


Bollywood Blue Fashion

Nushrratt Bharuccha looked stunning in a printed set of co-ord pieces

Nushrratt Bharuccha looked stunning in a printed set of co-ord pieces

Published On: 09 November 2020

Nushrratt looked stunning in a printed set of co-ord pieces. She teamed up her look with bronze makeup and dark lips. Check out the pics.... Read more


Chhalaang Bollywood Fashion

Nushrratt Bharuccha in saree for festive vibes

Nushrratt Bharuccha in saree for festive vibes

Published On: 06 November 2020

Nushrratt Bharuccha shared photos wearing a stunning pink pallu – black saree with a statement neckpiece as the Diwali is becoming closer and people are looking for some elegant yet classic fashion inspiration.... Read more


Bollywood Saree Fashion