MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

NTR Jr

Actor , Choreographer, Kuchipudi Dancer, Singer, TV Presenter


Also Known As: Jr NTR,Nandamuri Taraka Rama Rao Jr, Tarak
Born: 20 May 1983
Birth Place: Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Languages Known For: Telugu

References:


N.T. Rama Rao Jr. was born on May 20, 1983 in Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India as Nandamuri Taraka Ram. He is known for his work on Nannaku Prematho (2016), Temper (2015) and Janatha Garage (2016). He has been married to Lakshmi Pranathi since April 5, 2012. They have two children.

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

RRR Movie Review : A power-packed entertainer

RRR Movie Review : A power-packed entertainer

Published On: 25 March 2022

Storyline: Roudram Ranam Rudhiram(in Telugu) or 'Rise Roar Revolt' is a tale of two legendary revolutionaries and their journey far away from home. After their journey, they return home to start fighting back against British colonialists in the 1920s.... Read more


RRR-movie review-S.S.Rajamouli Ram Charan Ajay Devgan Alia Bhatt

Shiva Rajkumar in the grand prerelease event of 'RRR' held in Chikballapur

Published On: 20 March 2022

Shiva Rajkumar, who was one of the guests at the grand pre-release event of 'RRR' held in Chikballapur yesterday(20 March 2022), appreciated Ram Charan and Jr NTR for coming together, leaving their fan rivalries aside.... Read more


RRR-pre-release event Ram Charan Ajay Devgan Alia Bhatt