adplus-dvertising
MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Nayanthara

Actor , Producer, Model


Also Known As: Diana Mariam Kurian, Lady Superstar
Born: 18 November 1984
Birth Place: Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Languages Known For: Tamil, Telugu

References:


Nayanthara, born Diana Mariam Kurian, is a film actress who mostly appears in Tamil, Malayalam and Telugu films. She made her acting debut in the 2003 Malayalam film Manassinakkare. She made her debut in Tamil cinema with Ayya (2005) and Telugu with Lakshmi (2006). Later she was seen in numerous commercially successful Tamil and Telugu films like Chandramukhi (2005), Dubai Seenu (2007), Tulasi (2007), Billa (2007), Yaaradi Nee Mohini (2008), Aadhavan (2009), Adhurs (2010), Simha (2010), Boss Engira Bhaskaran (2010), Sri Rama Rajyam (2011), Raja Rani (2013), Arrambam (2013), Thani Oruvan (2015), Maya (2015), Naanum Rowdy Dhaan (2015), Babu Bangaram (2016) and Iru Mugan (2016), Aram (2017) Kolamavu Kokila (2018).

Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Shah Rukh Khan starrer Jawan is set to hit the theaters on June 2, 2023

Published On: 06 June 2022

Shah Rukh Khan starrer Jawan, directed by Atlee Kumar and produced by Gauri Khan is set to hit the theaters on June 2, 2023. Anirudh Ravichandran will score the film’s music.... Read more


Jawan-hindi movie Shah Rukh Khan Sanya Malhotra director-Atlee Kumar

Kaathuvaakula Rendu Kaadhal Movie Review: A one-time watch which can be only enjoyed in parts

Kaathuvaakula Rendu Kaadhal Movie Review: A one-time watch which can be only enjoyed in parts

Published On: 29 April 2022

Storyline: Rambo who lives a double life as a cab driver and bouncer falls in love with two women with contrasting personalities. when he is forced to make a choice and the things that follow is the story.... Read more


Kaathuvaakula Rendu Kaadhal Movie Review Tamil Vijay Sethupathi Samantha

Vijay Sethupathi starrer ‘Kaathuvaakula Rendu Kaadhal’ is all set to release tomorrow

Published On: 27 April 2022

Tamil movie ‘Kaathuvaakula Rendu Kaadhal’ is all set to release tomorrow,28 April, in theatres. ... Read more


Kaathuvaakula Rendu Kaadhal-release Vijay Sethupathi Samantha Director-Vignesh Shivan

Prithviraj Sukumaran - Nayanthara starrer Gold’ teaser sets record as it crosses 5 million views in 20 hours

Published On: 23 March 2022

After a long gap of 7 years director, Alphonse Puthren is back with Prithviraj Sukumaran and Nayanthara starrer movie ‘Gold’. Recently the makers unveiled an intriguing teaser for the film.... Read more


Gold Malayalam Movie Teaser rithviraj Sukumaran Alphonse Puthren Ajmal Amir

Nayanthara's 'Oxygen' likely to  be directly released on OTT

Nayanthara's 'Oxygen' likely to be directly released on OTT

Published On: 20 December 2021

Nayanthara starring female-centric movie ‘Oxygen’ directed by debutant GK Viknesh, a former associate of director Venkat Prabhu will directly be released on OTT, according to a report.... Read more


Oxygen director :GK Viknesh produced by Dream Warrior Pictures

Anupam Kher's 522nd film is upcoming Tamil drama flick 'Connect'

Anupam Kher's 522nd film is upcoming Tamil drama flick 'Connect'

Published On: 25 November 2021

Anupam Kher is all set to deliver the 522nd film of his career in the upcoming Tamil drama flick 'Connect'. The film also has Sathyaraj and Haniya Nafisa in important roles in the film.... Read more


Connect Sathyaraj anupam Kher director:Ashwin Saravanan

Annaatthe: Superstar deserves better writers and directors

Annaatthe: Superstar deserves better writers and directors

Published On: 04 November 2021

Director Siruthai Siva's Annaatthe starring Rajinikanth, Keerthy Suresh, and Nayanthara is an underwhelming tale of a brother and sister. ... Read more


Annaatthe Rajinikanth Nayanthara Keerthy SureshMeena Khushbu Prakash Raj Director: Siruthai Siva

RAJINIKANTH'S ANNATTHE TRAILER OUT NOW

Published On: 28 October 2021

The much-anticipated trailer of Superstar Rajinikanth's upcoming film, Annaatthe, has been released yesterday (27th Oct.) Rajinikanth can be seen performing some power-packed action scenes in it, proving once again why he is the Superstar who is loved across India. Fans, of course, loved the trailer.... Read more


Annaatthe Superstar Rajinikanth Director Siruthai Siva produced by Sun Pictures

Rajinikanth starrer Annaatthe release date announced with a new poster

Rajinikanth starrer Annaatthe release date announced with a new poster

Published On: 02 July 2021

Actor Rajinikanth's upcoming film Annaatthe is set to hit screens worldwide this Deepavali. Sun Pictures, which is bankrolling the project, Thursday announced that Annaatthe will release on November 4 this year.... Read more


Annaatthe Kollywood Rajinikanth New Poster Thalaivar 168 Siruthai Siva Keerthy Suresh Gopichand Tollywood

Nayanthara and Vignesh Sivan gets a Covid Vaccine jab

Nayanthara and Vignesh Sivan gets a Covid Vaccine jab

Published On: 19 May 2021

Actress Nayanthara and director Vignesh Shivan received their first dose of Covid-19 vaccination on Tuesday in Chennai. ... Read more


Kollywood Vignesh Sivan Covid 19 Vaccination