MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Natarajan Subramaniam

Actor , Cinematography


Also Known As: N.Nataraja Subramani, Natty
Born: 27 June 1971
Birth Place: Paramakudi, Tamil Nadu, India
Languages Known For: Tamil, Hindi

References:


Natarajan Subramanian, better known as Natty, is an renowned actor and cinematographer who has worked on Tamil, Telugu and Hindi films. He has also worked as an actor in Tamil films and achieved recognition through his performance as a conman in Sathuranga Vettai (2014). As a cinematographer he is known for films like Black Friday(2007), Jab We Met (2007) and Love Aaj Kal (2009).

Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Vijay Sethupathi’s 50th film titled ‘Maharaja’

Published On: 13 July 2023

Vijay Sethupathi's 50th film, titled "Maharaja," is directed by Nithilan Swaminathan, known for his debut thriller "Kurangu Bommai." The film is a joint production by Sudhan Sundaram of Passion Studios and Jagadish Palanisamy under the banner The Route.... Read more


Maharaja Vijay Sethupathi Anurag Kashyap Mamta Mohandas