MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Movie Offers  Upcoming Movies   News   Stories   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Mammooty

Actor , Producer


Also Known As: Mammootty
Born: 09 July 1951
Birth Place: Chandiroor, Travancore
Languages Known For: Malayalam, Tamil, English, Hindi

References:


With love, known as Mamooka. He’s the just like Sachin is to Indian cricket, Mamooka is to Malayalam Film industry. Mamooty past his 60’s an still continues to perform like any other young actor. He has audiences always bamboozled whenever someone was informed about his age. He was born on 7 September 1951 in Alapuzha being the eldest of his 5 siblings. Mamooty has completed his studies with an LLB degree and practiced for two years as a lawyer. If you didn’t know, Mamooty is the father of Dulquer Salmaan. Just like his dad, he’s too a great actor and accredited some movies in other industries like Bollywood and Tollywood.