MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Mahesh Babu

Actor , Producer, Philanthropist


Also Known As: Mahesh Ghattamaneni
Born: 09 August 1975
Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu. India
Languages Known For: Telugu, Tamil

References:


Ghattamaneni Mahesh Babu was born in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, to prominent Telugu Cinema Actor Krishna Ghattamaneni and Smt. Indira Devi on August 9, 1975. 

Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Watch Mahesh Babu Cast His Vote In Lok Sabha Elections 2024.

Published On: 13 May 2024

In Telangana, Actor Mahesh Babu, accompanied by his wife Namrata Shirodkar, arrived to vote at the polling station in Jubilee Hills Public School, Hyderabad.... Read more


Tollywood Lok Sabha Elections 2024

Watch: Experience the worldwide frenzy of #KurchiMadathaPetti! 🔥

Published On: 01 April 2024

During the halftime of an NBA game at the Toyota Center in Houston, a troop performed the electrifying 'Kurchi MadathaPetti' dance, bringing the audience to their feet! 🤸‍♀️🤸‍♀️🤸‍♀️🤸‍♀️... Read more


#KurchiMadathaPetti Guntur Kaaram Tollywood

Guntur Kaaram Movie Review: A film with contrasting qualities while Mahesh Babu's vibrant performance is a highlight

Guntur Kaaram Movie Review: A film with contrasting qualities while Mahesh Babu's vibrant performance is a highlight

Published On: 14 January 2024

Guntur Kaaram Movie Review: ⭐⭐⭐ Guntur Kaaram exhibits a mix of contrasting features. Mahesh Babu's lively performance stands out, but the film faces challenges in integrating these aspects into a cohesive and emotionally resonant storyline. ... Read more


Guntur Kaaram Movie Review Sreeleela Meenakshi Ramya Krishna Jayaram Prakash Raj Jagapathi Babu

Guntur Kaaram certified UA; Runtime 159 minutes

Guntur Kaaram certified UA; Runtime 159 minutes

Published On: 08 January 2024

The Censor report and runtime details for 'Guntur Kaaram' have been revealed. ... Read more


Guntur Kaaram Sreeleela Tollywood Telugu Movies Upcoming Movies Trivikram Srinivas

Guntur Kaaram Trailer: Mahesh Babu assures a thrilling and explosive entertainer

Published On: 08 January 2024

The trailer for Mahesh Babu's movie 'Guntur Kaaram' has been released, and it guarantees an action-packed experience. The film features Sreeleela and Meenakshi Chaudhary in key roles and is set to hit theaters on January 12. Watch the trailer here. ... Read more


Guntur Kaaram Sreeleela Tollywood Telugu Movies Upcoming Movies Trivikram Srinivas

Mahesh Babu-starrer 'Guntur Kaaram' is all set to hit theatres on January 12, 2024

Published On: 04 January 2024

"Guntur Kaaram" is creating quite the buzz! The reunion of Mahesh Babu and Trivikram after their earlier successful collaborations has heightened fan anticipation. ... Read more


Guntur Kaaram Sreeleela Meenakshi Chaudhary Jagapathi Babu Ramya Krishna Jayaram Easwari Rao Prakash Raj Sunil

Fans Criticize "Oh My Baby" from Mahesh Babu's Guntur Kaaram; Ramajogayya Sastry Responds

Fans Criticize "Oh My Baby" from Mahesh Babu's Guntur Kaaram; Ramajogayya Sastry Responds

Published On: 15 December 2023

The most recent release from Guntur Kaaram faced negative feedback, prompting lyricist Ramajogayya to respond boldly to the criticism.... Read more


Guntur Kaaram Sreeleela Tollywood Telugu Movies Upcoming Movies Shilpa Rao Oh My Baby Trivikram Srinivas

Second Single From Guntur Kaaram out!

Published On: 13 December 2023

The song "Oh My Baby" from Guntur Kaaram is absolutely melodious. Watch video. ... Read more


Guntur Kaaram Sreeleela Tollywood Telugu Movies Upcoming Movies Shilpa Rao Oh My Baby Trivikram Srinivas

Video: All About Animal Pre-Release Event!

Video: All About Animal Pre-Release Event!

Published On: 28 November 2023

The pre-release event for "Animal" took place at Malla Reddy University in Hyderabad. Filmmaker SS Rajamouli and Mahesh Babu graced the event as the Chief Guests. Check out the videos to witness the unfolding of the event.... Read more


Animal Ranbir Kapoor Rashmika Mandanna Sandeep Reddy Vanga Bollywood Upcoming Movies Animal Pre-Release Event SS Rajamouli

'Dum Masala' Song Released: First Track from Mahesh Babu's 'Guntur Kaaram' Offers a Flavorful Delight

'Dum Masala' Song Released: First Track from Mahesh Babu's 'Guntur Kaaram' Offers a Flavorful Delight

Published On: 07 November 2023

The creators of the Mahesh Babu-led film 'Guntur Kaaram' have released the initial track, "Dum Masala," which is undeniably sizzling. Give it a listen!... Read more


Guntur Kaaram Dum Masala