MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Lijomol Jose

Actor


Also Known As: Lijo Mol Jose
Born: 01 January 1992
Birth Place: Peermade
Languages Known For: Malayalam, Tamil

References:


Lijomol Jose is an Indian actress who primarily appears in Malayalam and Tamil films. She was critically acclaimed for portraying Senggeni in the Tamil film Jai Bhim, which won her the Filmfare Best Actress Award at the 67th Filmfare Awards South.

Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Jai Bhim : Suriya's hard-hitting tale about caste injustice and police brutality

Published On: 09 November 2021

Director Tha Se Gnanavel’s Jai Bhim, starring Suriya, Lijomol Jose, and Manikandan, is a gut-wrenching tale of police brutality. The film makes you shudder at the injustice meted out to the Irular community. ... Read more


Jai Bhim Suriya Manikandan