MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Movie Offers  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Kunal Kemmu

Actor


Also Known As: Kunal Khemu
Born: 25 May 1983
Birth Place: Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India
Languages Known For: Hindi

References:


Kunal Kemmu was born on May 25, 1983, in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India. Kunal Kemmu started as a child artist from the 1993 film Sir. He has done some notable film as a child actor like Hum Hai Rahi Pyar Ke (1993), Raja Hindustani (1996) and Zakhm (1998). 2005 Kalyug was the film from which Kunal debut as adult main lead. Kunal's notable films are Dhol (2007), Go Goa Gone (2013), Lootcase (2020). In 2019 Kunal debut on web series platform from investigating thriller Abhay.

In 2013 Kunal started dating actress Soha Ali Khan. The couple got engaged in July 2014 and got married in a private ceremony in Mumbai on 25 January 2015 in the presence of selected members of Soha's family.

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Lootcase Movie Review: A Quirky Dark Comedy with well written characters

Lootcase Movie Review: A Quirky Dark Comedy with well written characters

Published On: 03 August 2020

Lootcase is a fun entertaining film with an average story but well-written characters with some amazing performances.... Read more


Lootcase Bollywood Movie Review Rasika Duggal Disney+Hotstar Gajraj rao Vijay Raaz Ranvir Shorey

After Vidyut Jammwal, Kunal Kemmu also showed his displeasure towards Disney+Hotstar to not invite him at the webinar.

After Vidyut Jammwal, Kunal Kemmu also showed his displeasure towards Disney+Hotstar to not invite him at the webinar.

Published On: 30 June 2020

Actors Kunal Kemmu and Vidyut Jammwal were not seen at the Disney+ Hotstar press conference, where 7 major films were announced to release on the digital platform including their films Lootcase and Khuda Hafiz.... Read more


Lootcase Bollywood Vidyut Jammwal Disney+Hotstar