adplus-dvertising
MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Kate McKinnon

Actor , Comedian, Writer


Also Known As: Kate McKinnon Berthold
Born: 06 January 1984
Birth Place: Sea Cliff, New York, U.S.A
Languages Known For: English

References:


Kate McKinnon is an American actress, comedian, and writer. She is known for her character work and celebrity impressions on the sketch comedy series The Big Gay Sketch Show (2007–2010) and Saturday Night Live (2012–present).[3][1] McKinnon has appeared in films such as Balls Out (2014), Ghostbusters (2016), Office Christmas Party (2016), Rough Night (2017), The Spy Who Dumped Me (2018), Yesterday (2019), and Bombshell (2019).

Recent Movies: