MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Movie Offers  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Fahadh Faasil

Actor , Producer


Also Known As: Fahad, FaFa
Born: 08 August 1982
Birth Place: Allepey, Kerala
Languages Known For: Malayalam, Tamil, Hindi, English

References:


Fahadh Faasil is the husband of anchor-cum-actress, Nazriya Nazim. Fahadh started his run in the film industry at the age of 19. His debut movie was in his father’s own ‘Kaiyethum Doorath’. The film made no success and was deemed as a breadown. But he made his comeback several years later in 2009 in the movie Kerala Cafe(2009). As he got popular, he rose to another level with his performance in Chappa Kurishu. Other honourable mentions are 22 Female Kottayam. When he acted in Annaum Rasoolum, he had publically confessed he liked Andrea Jeremiah, but the actress later denied of any affair. In 2014 he found love and a home in Nazriya Nazim’s heart, as they got more close during the shoot of Bangalore Days.

Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Allu Arjun's 'Pushpa' release date being shifted from December 17 to December 24, 2021?

Published On: 23 November 2021

Allu Arjun's much-awaited film "Pushpa" is slated to release in two parts, the film's producers have said.... Read more


Pushpa Allu Arjun Rashmika Sunil Anasuya Director:Sukumar Mythri Movie Makers

Kamal Haasan starrer 'Vikram' to hit the screen by the end of March, 2022?

Published On: 21 November 2021

The latest news is that Kamal Haasan starrer 'Vikram' is being planned to hit the screens early next year somewhere in March. ... Read more


Vikram Kamal Haasan release date Lokesh Kanagaraj Vijay Sethupathi Anirudh Ravichander

Pushpa The Rise song Daakko Daakko Meka: Allu Arjun in raw avatar grooves on DSP's hard-hitting beat

Published On: 13 August 2021

Dakko Dakko Meka, the first single from Pushpa The Rise was unveiled by the makers on Friday. ... Read more


Pushpa Tollywood Allu Arjun Rashmika Mandanna JaagoJaago Bakre

Malik Movie Review: An epic crime saga that churned out a brilliant political thriller, A Master-class in Filmmaking

Malik Movie Review: An epic crime saga that churned out a brilliant political thriller, A Master-class in Filmmaking

Published On: 15 July 2021

Fahadh Faasil proves again that he is one of the best actors of the current generation but the true hero of this pathbreaking film is Mahesh Narayanan whose vision encaptured the communal tension in the coastal regions of Kerala.... Read more


Malik Mollywood Movie Review Nimisha Sajayan Vinay Fort Amazon prime video Poster

Vikram First Look: Kamal Hassan, Vijay Sethyupathi and Fahadh Faasil trio looks deadly in this monochrome poster

Vikram First Look: Kamal Hassan, Vijay Sethyupathi and Fahadh Faasil trio looks deadly in this monochrome poster

Published On: 12 July 2021

The first look poster of Lokesh Kanagaraj's Vikram featuring Kamal Haasan, Vijay Sethupathi and Fahadh Faasil was revealed today, July 10. The film is slated to release in 2022.... Read more


Vikram kollywood Kamal Hassan Prabhu Deva Lokesh kanagaraj Poster

Malik Trailer: Fahadh Faasil leads this political thriller

Published On: 06 July 2021

The film is slated to release on Amazon Prime Video on July 15. The film is helmed by Mahesh Narayanan. ... Read more


Malik Mollywood Trailer Nimisha Sajayan Vinay Fort Amazon prime video Poster

Fahadh Faasil starrer Malik  to premiere on Amazon Prime Video on July 15th

Fahadh Faasil starrer Malik to premiere on Amazon Prime Video on July 15th

Published On: 01 July 2021

Malik also stars Biju Menon, Nimisha Sajayan, Joju George, Dileesh Pothan and Vinay Forrt in important roles. ... Read more


Malik Mollywood Nimisha Sajayan Vinay Fort Amazon prime video Poster

Fahadh Fasil's Malik and Prithviraj's Anto will get an OTT release, confirs makers

Fahadh Fasil's Malik and Prithviraj's Anto will get an OTT release, confirs makers

Published On: 10 June 2021

Film producer Anto Joseph has confirmed that his upcoming big-budget films Malik, starring Fahadh Faasil, and Cold Case, starring Prithviraj, will release directly on streaming platforms. ... Read more


Malik Mollywood Nimisha Sajayan Vinay Fort Cold case Anto Joseph

Allu Arjun's Pushpa to release in two parts

Allu Arjun's Pushpa to release in two parts

Published On: 14 May 2021

Producers Naveen Yerneni and Y Ravi Shankar of Mythri Movie Makers said the first part of the movie is slated to release on August the 13 with the second installment coming out in 2022.... Read more


Pushpa Tollywood Allu Arjun Rashmika Mandanna

Pushpa Teaser: Allu Arjun in a mass look as a lorry driver promises to be action packed entertainer

Published On: 08 April 2021

The teaser shows Allu Arjun fighting his villains with his hands tied and his face covered in a cloth. He can be seen doing some gravity-defying stunts in the film.... Read more


Pushpa Tollywood Allu Arjun Rashmika Mandanna Teaser