MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Movie Offers  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Chris Pratt

Actor , Comedian


Also Known As: Christopher Michael Pratt
Born: 21 June 1979
Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, U.S.
Languages Known For: English

References:


Christopher Michael Pratt is an American actor and comedian, known for starring in both television and action films.

He rose to prominence for his television roles, particularly as Andy Dwyer in the NBC sitcom Parks and Recreation (2009–2015), for which he received critical acclaim and was nominated for the Critics' Choice Television Award for Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series in 2013.

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Avengers Infinity War joins the $2 Billion Club

Avengers Infinity War joins the $2 Billion Club

Published On: 13 June 2018

Movies are almost rarely ever added to the 2 Billion dollar grossing club. But 2018 had a major contestant and made it big there. ... Read more


Hollywood Channing Tatum Avengers Infinity War Avengers Marvel Marvel 10

A DECADE OF MARVEL SUPERHERO-VERSE

A DECADE OF MARVEL SUPERHERO-VERSE

Published On: 11 June 2018

If you thought this was the best poster you have EVER seen of superhero's weaved together into one. Hold that thought and think again.On the historic occasion of Marvel's first 10 years, Marvel does the unthinkable.... Read more


Hollywood Channing Tatum Avengers Infinity War Avengers Marvel Marvel 10

LEGO MOVIE 2 TRAILER AFTER 5 YEARS

LEGO MOVIE 2 TRAILER AFTER 5 YEARS

Published On: 05 June 2018

After The Lego Movie and happenings of Taco Tuesday, the world has toughened and nothing has remained the same, except for Emmet. In a world full of grown and ferocious lego humans, Emmet stands unshaken.... Read more


Hollywood Channing Tatum

Jurassic Park Over The Years

Jurassic Park Over The Years

Published On: 03 May 2018

The forthcoming sequel of ‘Jurassic World’ called ‘Jurassic World:Fallen Kingdom’ has got the fans excited for it. Before the release of the sequel, let’s have a look at the journey of this franchise which has entertained both adults and kids thanks to the film making genius Steven Spielberg.... Read more


Steven Spielberg Hollywood Jurassic Park The Lost World Jurassic Park Jurassic Park 3 Jurassic World Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Richard Attenborough John Goldblum Sam Neill Samuel L.Jackson Laura Dern B.D. Wong Bryce Dallas Howard Irrfan Khan