MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Movie Offers  Upcoming Movies   News   Stories   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Ayushmann Khurrana

Actor , Singer, TV Anchor, Radio Jockey


Also Known As: Nishant Khurrana
Born: 14 September 1984
Birth Place: Chandigarh
Languages Known For: Hindi

References:


Ayushmann Khurrana is an Indian film actor and singer, who started his career as a television anchor. He then contested in Roadies 2 at the age of 20 and became a winner. After completing his Graduation & Post Graduation in Journalism, his first job was a radio jockey at BIG FM, Delhi. Khurrana moved on to become a Video Jockey on MTV with Pepsi MTV Wassup, The Voice of Youngistaan. He also worked in many other MTV shows like MTV Fully Faltoo Movies, Cheque De India, and Jaadoo Ek Baar. In 2012, Khurrana made his film debut in Shoojit Sircar's romantic comedy Vicky Donor, which touched on the topic of sperm donation in India. He is married to his childhood friend Tahira and has two children, a son, and a daughter. Ayushmann Khurrana has given back to back hit films such as Shubh Mangal Saavdhan (2017), Bareily Ki Barfi (2017), Andhadhun(2018), Badhai Ho (2018), Dream Girl (2019), Article 15 (2019) and Bala (2019).

Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Prithviraj Sukumaran  to start shooting for Malayalam remake of Andhadhun

Prithviraj Sukumaran to start shooting for Malayalam remake of Andhadhun

Published On: 20 January 2021

Prithviraj Sukumaran will play the lead role in the Malayalam remake of the blockbuster Hindi movie Andhadhun, which will be directed by Ravi K Chandran.... Read more


andhadhun Tollywood Nithin Bollywood Remake Prithviraj Sukumaran

Ayushmann Khurrana and team finishes the shoot of Chandigarh Kare Aashiqui

Ayushmann Khurrana and team finishes the shoot of Chandigarh Kare Aashiqui

Published On: 23 December 2020

The actor has wrapped up the shooting of the film and he took to Instagram to laud the film's director and producer for finishing the shoot safely during Covid-19.... Read more


Bollywood Chandigarh Kare Aashiqui Vaani Kapoor Abhishek kapoor

Ayushmann Khurrana's next is Doctor G

Ayushmann Khurrana's next is Doctor G

Published On: 22 December 2020

The film will be produced by Junglee Pictures, who have earlier made Badhai Ho and Bareily Ki Barfi with him.... Read more


Bollywood Doctor G Anubhuti kashyap

Happy B'day SRK: Ayushmann Khurrana pays an hilarious video on Shah Rukh Khan's birthday

Happy B'day SRK: Ayushmann Khurrana pays an hilarious video on Shah Rukh Khan's birthday

Published On: 02 November 2020

The video features him an all-new haircut as he uses a mosquito racquet as a mandolin while acting to the song Tujhe Dekha To. ... Read more


Bollywood Shah Rukh Khan Birthday

Ayushmann Khurrana's next is Chandigarh Kare Aashiqui

Ayushmann Khurrana's next is Chandigarh Kare Aashiqui

Published On: 21 October 2020

Ayushmann is pairing with Vaani Kapoor for the first time. The film will be directed by Abhishek Kapoor. ... Read more


Bollywood Chandigarh Kare Aashiqui Vaani Kapoor Abhishek kapoor

Ayushmann Khurrana on Time’s 100 most influential list

Ayushmann Khurrana on Time’s 100 most influential list

Published On: 23 September 2020

Ayushmann Khurrana only Indian actor on Time’s 100 most influential list. He shares the honour with other artists like singer Selena Gomez and rapper The Weeknd.... Read more


Bollywood Times Magazine Influential

UNICEF appoints Ayushmann Khurrana as celebrity advocate for children’s rights campaign

UNICEF appoints Ayushmann Khurrana as celebrity advocate for children’s rights campaign

Published On: 11 September 2020

UNICEF India on Friday announced Ayushmann Khurrana as its celebrity advocate for children’s rights campaign, For Every Child.... Read more


Bollywood UNICEF

Gulabo Sitabo Movie Review: Amitabh Bachchan-Ayushmann Khurrana starrer film is about greed and selfishness in a light-hearten way.

Gulabo Sitabo Movie Review: Amitabh Bachchan-Ayushmann Khurrana starrer film is about greed and selfishness in a light-hearten way.

Published On: 12 June 2020

The film takes time to establish the conflict and loses its grip in a few places but the simplicity and impactful performances from the cast hold your interest.... Read more


Gulabo Sitabo Movie Review Bollywood Amitabh Bachchan Soojit Sircar Juhi Chaturvedi Shrishti Srivastava Amazon Prime

Uncanny resemblance of Amitabh Bachchan from Gulabo Sitabo with this amn from Delhi will blow your mind.

Uncanny resemblance of Amitabh Bachchan from Gulabo Sitabo with this amn from Delhi will blow your mind.

Published On: 11 June 2020

Big B’s look in the upcoming film Gulabo Sitabo has uncanny similarities to a man from Delhi photographed by Delhi-based blogger Mayank Austen Soofi. The original photograph was taken in Jan 2019, in Old Delhi.... Read more


Gulabo Sitabo Bollywood Amitabh Bachchan Soojit Sircar Juhi Chaturvedi Amazon Prime Release Date

Gulabo Sitabo Trailer: Ayushmann Khurrana- Amitabh Bachchan duo film is Battle between Ages

Published On: 25 May 2020

Gulabo Sitabo trailer comes with a lot of charm. Directed by Shoojit Sircar and starring Ayushmann Khurrana and Amitabh Bachchan, the film will debut directly on Amazon Prime on June 12.... Read more


Gulabo Sitabo Bollywood Amitabh Bachchan trailer