MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Arun Vijay

Actor


Also Known As: Arun Kumar
Born: 19 November 1977
Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Languages Known For: Tamil, Kannada, Telugu, Hindi

References:


Arun Vijay, formerly known as Arun Kumar, is an Indian actor who works primarily in Tamil cinema. He also starred in a few films in Telugu, Kannada and Hindi. Born as Arun Kumar and being the only son of veteran actor Vijayakumar, he debuted in Sundar C's Murai Mappillai.

Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

Arun Vijay's Vanangaan Trailer Teases Gripping Drama and Suspense

Published On: 09 July 2024

The much-anticipated trailer for the film Vanangaan has been released, stirring excitement among fans. The filmmakers unveiled the captivating trailer on their social media platforms. Directed by Bala, the film is set for an upcoming theatrical release.... Read more


Vanangaan Kollywood Tamil Movies Upcoming Movies

Arun Vijay's The Mission: Chapter 1 teaser unveiled

Published On: 06 April 2023

The talented actor Arun Vijay has joined hands with director AL Vijay for a high-standard film, and the film titled 'Mission' is entirely shot in London. ... Read more


Mission: Chapter 1 director AL Vijay Amy Jackon Nimisha Sajayan .Abi Haasan

Borrder First Look: Arun Vijay in a completely different avatar in the spy thriller

Borrder First Look: Arun Vijay in a completely different avatar in the spy thriller

Published On: 16 April 2021

Directed by Arivazhagan, the actor is teaming up with the director for the second time after Kuttram 23.... Read more


Borrder Kollywood Poster

Mafia Movie Review: Cat and Mouse game with style but less substance

Mafia Movie Review: Cat and Mouse game with style but less substance

Published On: 20 February 2020

The film has excessive use of English which can irk some of the audience. ... Read more


Mafia Kollywood Movie Review Prassanna

Arun Vijay's first look from Sinam is unvieled.

Arun Vijay's first look from Sinam is unvieled.

Published On: 21 November 2019

Directed by GNR Kumaravelan, the first look has been unveiled to mark the actor’s 42 birthday on November 20. ... Read more


Kollywood Sinam

Mafia Teaser: Karthick Naren's thriller shows the face-off between Arun Vijay and Prassanna

Published On: 17 September 2019

The video alternates between Arun Vijay and Prasanna, each equating himself to a lion and hyena respectively. ... Read more


Mafia Kollywood Prassanna

'Saaho' Movie: Chunkey Pandey as Devraj in a villainous avatar.

'Saaho' Movie: Chunkey Pandey as Devraj in a villainous avatar.

Published On: 07 August 2019

Chunky Panday shared his first look from the upcoming movie. He would essay the role of Devraj. ... Read more


Saaho Tollywood Prabhas Shraddha Kapoor

Arun Vijay as Vishwank look dapper in the brand new poster of 'Saaho'.

Arun Vijay as Vishwank look dapper in the brand new poster of 'Saaho'.

Published On: 06 August 2019

Prabhas-Shraddha starrer is all geared up for release on 30th August.... Read more


Saaho Tollywood Prabhas Shraddha Kapoor

Arun Vijay's Boxer new poster revealed.

Arun Vijay's Boxer new poster revealed.

Published On: 08 July 2019

Music composer D Imman shared the first look poster on Twitter. ... Read more


Boxer Kollywood

'Mafia' first look: Arun Vijay looks dashing in Karthick Naren’s next

'Mafia' first look: Arun Vijay looks dashing in Karthick Naren’s next

Published On: 03 July 2019

Starring Arun Vijay in the lead role, Mafia is directed by Karthick Naren of Dhuruvangal Pathinaaru fame.... Read more


Mafia: Chapter 1 Kollywood