MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Movie Offers  Upcoming Movies   Contests   News   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Ajay Devgn

Actor , Producer, Director


Also Known As: Ajay Devgan
Born: 02 April 1969
Birth Place: New Delhi, India
Languages Known For: Hindi

References:


Ajay Devgan, born Vishal Veeru Devgan, is a Bollywood actor, director and producer. he made his acting debut with Phool Aur Kaante in 1991. He then starred in successful films such as Jigar (1992), Dilwale (1994), Suhaag (1994), Naajayaz (1995), Diljale (1996), Ishq (1997), Zakhm (1998), Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999),  The Legend of Bhagat Singh (2003), Raincoat (2004), Gangajal, (2004), Yuva (2004), Apaharan (2005), Omkara (2006), Golmaal: Fun Unlimited (2006), Golmaal Returns (2008), All the Best: Fun Begins (2009), Once Upon a Time in Mumbaai (2010), Golmaal 3 (2010), Raajneeti (2010), Singham (2011), Bol Bachchan (2012), Son of Sardaar (2012), Singham Returns (2014) and Drishyam (2015). He is married to film actress, Kajol since 1999 and the couple have two children. Ajay Devgan's latest release Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior is the highest grossing film of 2020.

Upcoming Movies:

Recent Movies:

Top Stories:

 Sooryavanshi Movie Review: A high voltage action movie

Sooryavanshi Movie Review: A high voltage action movie

Published On: 20 November 2021

Sooryavanshi follows DCP Veer Sooryavanshi, the Chief of India’s Anti-Terrorism Squad, as he attempts to protect Mumbai from one of the worst terror attacks in history.... Read more


Sooryavamshi Akshay Kumar Katrina Kaif Ranvir Singh Abhimanyu Neenna Gupta Jackie shroff Director&producer:Rohit Shetty

Will the ‘RRR’ release biggest ever in Indian cinema with 10000 screens?

Will the ‘RRR’ release biggest ever in Indian cinema with 10000 screens?

Published On: 18 November 2021

It is heard in Tollywood that SS.Rajamouli’s period action drama ‘RRR’ will get the biggest ever release for any film in the history of Indian cinema.... Read more


‘RRR’ biggest ever release SS. Rajamouli Alia Bhatt Alison Doody Ray Stevenson Olivia Morris

 ‘RRR’ film team  will kick start their promotions for the film soon

‘RRR’ film team will kick start their promotions for the film soon

Published On: 24 October 2021

Pan-India film 'RRR' said to be made on a grander scale is set to be a treat to the viewers. The movie has already been termed a blockbuster.... Read more


'RRR'-Telugu period action drama Director:SS Rajamouli Ram Charan Jr. NTR Alia Bhatt Olivia Morris producer: D. V. V. Danayya

Jr NTR and Ramcharan starrer RRR music rights are acquired by T Series and Lahari Music

Jr NTR and Ramcharan starrer RRR music rights are acquired by T Series and Lahari Music

Published On: 28 July 2021

SS Rajamouli's RRR music rights are acquired by T Series and Lahari.... Read more


RRR Tollywood Jr NTR Ram Charan S S Rajamouli Music Rights

Roar of RRR: SS Rajamouli promises a magnum opus, confirms October release for Ram Charan-Jr NTR film

Published On: 15 July 2021

Director SS Rajamouli on Thursday released a behind-the-scenes video of his upcoming magnum opus RRR. The multilingual project will hit the screens on October 13 this year.... Read more


RRR Tollywood Jr NTR Ram Charan S S Rajamouli Making

Bhuj The Pride of India Trailer: Ajay Devgn, Sanjay Dutt and Sonakshi's film brings high octane patriotic action thriller

Published On: 12 July 2021

The film is based on Indo-Pak war of 1971. It traces the journey of IAF Squadron Vijay Karnik, who was in charge of the Bhuj airport, and how he re-constructed an entire IAF airbase along with the help of 300 women from a local village in Madhapar to protect our country. The film is directed by Abhishek Dudhaiya.... Read more


Bhuj-The-Pride-of-India Trailer Bollywood Sonakshi Sinha Disney+Hotstar

Bhuj The Pride of India Motion Poster: Ajay Devgn starrer film gets a release date

Bhuj The Pride of India Motion Poster: Ajay Devgn starrer film gets a release date

Published On: 06 July 2021

Co-starring Sanjay Dutt, Sonakshi Sinha, Sharad Kelkar and Nora Fatehi. The film releases on August 13 on DisneyplusHotstar.... Read more


Bhuj:The-Pride-of-India Bollywood Sanjay Dutt Sharad Kelkar Nora Fatehi Sonakshi Sinha Disney+Hotstar Motion Poster

RRR New Poster: Makers post a new pic of Jr NTR and RRR, announce that except for two songs, film's shooting is complete

RRR New Poster: Makers post a new pic of Jr NTR and RRR, announce that except for two songs, film's shooting is complete

Published On: 29 June 2021

SS Rajamouli's next, RRR, is practically finished. The creators of the film took to Twitter to advise that excepting two tunes, the film has been finished.... Read more


RRR Tollywood Jr NTR Ram Charan S S Rajamouli New Poster

Ajay Devgn and Dil Raju joins hand together for the Hindi remake of Naandhi

Ajay Devgn and Dil Raju joins hand together for the Hindi remake of Naandhi

Published On: 25 June 2021

Naandhi is a 2021 hit courtroom drama starring Allari Naresh and Varalaxmi Sarathkumar... Read more


Naandhi Bollywood Dil Raaju Varalaxmi Sarathkumar Allari Naresh remake