MovieKoop.com
×   Login

  Home  Movie Offers  Upcoming Movies   News   Stories   Reviews   Fashion
Follow Us On:

Karthika Menon

Actor , Dancer


Also Known As: Bhavana
Born: 06 June 1986
Birth Place: Thrissur, Kerala
Languages Known For: Malayalam, English, Tamil

References:


Hailing from Thrissur, Karthika Menon is the daughter of Pushpa and assistant cinematographer G. Blachandran. Popularly known as Bhavana, she widely regarded for her duo's with Dileep. Bhavana has described herself as a restless person and someone who's "hard to handle". She grew up with a dream to become an actress. Bhavana has acted in 75 or more movies and has got special recognition wit 2 Kerala State Film awards.